Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford, England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198253850 ISBN 13: 9780198253853
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1982; blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; glossy paper jacket; wear and discoloration around edges; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on ffep; underlining throughout book; 272 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0198255020 ISBN 13: 9780198255024
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Legal Right and Social Democracy: Essays in Legal and Political Philosophy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0198255020 ISBN 13: 9780198255024
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0804711070 ISBN 13: 9780804711074
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover with DJ. No dust jacket, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781845400392.
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 184 S., 22 cm, ohne Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 96 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804756791 ISBN 13: 9780804756792
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804756791 ISBN 13: 9780804756792
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804756791 ISBN 13: 9780804756792
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,50
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiesbaden : Franz Steiner Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3515044604 ISBN 13: 9783515044608
24 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. 214 Seiten Original Broschur mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Wenig angestaubt. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempeln, Papierbedingt gebräunt, sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. In Englisch und Deutsch - Original Paperback with Library label on front cover. Little shop-soiled. Inside with Library stamps, Paper bronzy, in very good condition. In English and German B03-03-05D|S90 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 Archiv für Rechts- und Sozialphilosophie ; Beiheft 25.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0198253850.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804756791 ISBN 13: 9780804756792
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 33,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780198763840.
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804756791 ISBN 13: 9780804756792
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A substantially revised second edition of the classic book that discusses the work of H.L.A. Hart and analyzes his important contributions to analytical jurisprudence. Series: Jurists: Profiles in Legal Theory. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: LAB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 153 x 15. Weight in Grams: 354. . 2008. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: very good. London : Edward Arnold, 1981, Paperback. viii,184 pp. Index. Biography of H.L.A. Hart, legal philosopher and author of the Concept of Law, a famous study in legal theory. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780713163346. Keywords : RECHT, philosophy of law philosophy of law.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0198268769.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780198268765.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199253307 ISBN 13: 9780199253302
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0199253307 ISBN 13: 9780199253302
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780199253302.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0199571244 ISBN 13: 9780199571246
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.