Macan t (210 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1972

    0006329101 / 9780006329107

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1990

    1870630297 / 9781870630290

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Open market ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman 1970

    0582460190 / 9780582460195

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Books (London) 1990

    1870630297 / 9781870630290

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,75

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light edge wear and creasing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Books (London) 1990

    1870630297 / 9781870630290

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,71

    EUR 9,29 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London 1972

    0006329101 / 9780006329107

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,66

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, London 1972

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A soft cover non-fiction in good condition. Pages are clean and papers show no major signs of wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman 1970

    0582460190 / 9780582460195

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,68

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Books (London) 31/12/1990 1990

    1870630297 / 9781870630290

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman 1970

    0582460190 / 9780582460195

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 4,37

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISB

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman Group. London. 1975 1974

    0470561491 / 9780470561492

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1975). (1963) 1974 2nd edition perfect bound paperback. Ppviii,343. Maps, tables & charts, bibliography. Signs of use, inscription to inside front cover, but good copy. "Every species is confined within a certain range of conditions. Tha

  • Verlag: The Fontana New Naturalist 1972

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1972. Second Impression. 320 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Readers Union 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,24

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and laminated to boards. Clipped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services 1974

    0002131293 / 9780002131292

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,17

    EUR 10,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman Group Limited. London. 1969 1963

    058244621X / 9780582446212

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1969). (1963) 1969 reprint. 8vo (142 x 222mm). Ppx,338. Maps and tables, bibliography. Green cloth, gilt titles and border to black. Owner's name, address label and slight browning, good-plus in stained and rubbed dust-wrapper. "Every sp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Freshwater Biological Association 1973

    0900386193 / 9780900386190

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,32

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 151 p., with ill. and 5 plates Good. Note of ownership. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1963. Botany, general natural History. John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ex-library good cloth, no dust jacket with wear along edges of spine 338p.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prentice Hall Press 1970

    0582460190 / 9780582460195

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + colledgeplate and bookmark - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins, United Kingdom 1951

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,88

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, foxing to the edges & endpapers, the binding remains tight and the contents are free of marking. The pictorial dust jacket is age-toned and foxed, has loss at the head of the spine, is chipped at the foot and with a narrow band of stain to

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman, London 1970

    0582460190 / 9780582460195

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st ed. Ex public library - label on front free end paper; stamps on title page; binding tight. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co. London. 1963 1963

    058244621X / 9780582446212

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1963). 1963 1st edition. 8vo (142 x 222mm). Ppx,338. Maps & tables, bibliography. Green cloth, gilt title to black panel on spine. Owner's name and bookseller's label to end papers, slight browning to edges and end-papers. Good-plus in d

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman Group Limited. London. 1969 1963

    058244621X / 9780582446212

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1969). (1963) 1969 reprint. 8vo (142 x 222mm). Ppx,338. Maps and tables, bibliography. Green cloth, spine titled in gilt with black inlay. Ink annotation and underlining else very good in price-clipped dust-wrapper. "Every species is con

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Freshwater Biological Association 1970

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,32

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 2nd ed. 68 p., with ill. Good. Note of ownership. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Collins 1951

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, loss and toning.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Books (London) 1990

    1870630297 / 9781870630290

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichOrbiting Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,04

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins 1974

    0002194597 / 9780002194594

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New naturalist no.15. 3rd edition, 1974, 2nd impression. B&W & colour illustrations. A very nice clean, bright copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins 1974

    0002194597 / 9780002194594

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (Freshwater Biology, Lakes, Great Britain) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London, Longman. 1980

    0582446244 / 9780582446243

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, ÖsterreichAntiquariat Löwenstein

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 18,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    2. ed. VIII, 343 p. , 63 text-illustr. Paperback. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins, London 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 18,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Good Dust-Jacket.Not Price clipped,with NO previous inscriptions present on the ffep.There are a few small chips and tears to the outer edges of the wrapper mostly affecting the head and tail of spine with some further pe

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: collins, London, Collins, The New Naturalist - A Survey of British Natural History, 1974 1974

    0002194597 / 9780002194594

    Serie: Collins New Naturalist Library, Buch 17 von 47. Buch 17 von 47 - Collins New Naturalist Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichFossilbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK original green cloth with gilt lettering on spine pictorial dust-jacket - very fine in clear plastic wrapping which is lightly bubbled, not price-clipped pages: 320 colour plates 45 b & w plates 68 maps & figs. 20 145mm x 215mm (5.75 x 8.5") former owner's bookplate on front end-paper blind-emb