Macalpine hunter (40 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (40)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1991

    0712652795 / 9780712652797

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. George III and the Mad-business This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. M

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 28/11/1991 1991

    0712652795 / 9780712652797

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1991

    0712652795 / 9780712652797

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,25

    EUR 15,73 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780712652797.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1991

    0712652795 / 9780712652797

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Pimlico, 1991. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with spotting to page ends and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All bo

  • Verlag: PANTHEON

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: NYRB Classics 2000

    094032220X / 9780940322202

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, KanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,36

    EUR 9,11 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Nearly as new copy. (see picture) 455 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1991

    0712652795 / 9780712652797

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 20,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1991

    0712652795 / 9780712652797

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 20,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1964

    0192649043 / 9780192649041

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen Lane 1969

    0713901063 / 9780713901061

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 14,45

    EUR 15,73 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book Contains Pen & Pencil Markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen Lane, London, 1969, 1969

    0713901063 / 9780713901061

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xvi,407pp, illustrated, maps, slight browning, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper, ISBN: 0713901063.

  • Verlag: PANTHEON

    8601415812909

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (great britain, mental health, kings and rulers, porphyria) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy di

  • Verlag: Allen Lane, 1969 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 14,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered grey cloth (VG), dustwrapper (edges little worn - in protective wrapper, price clipped). Pp. xv + 407, illus with b&w endpapers and plates (previous owner's pen and pencil notes on front prelims).

  • Verlag: Pantheon Books 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,56

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1969. First American Edition. 407 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York Review of Books 2000

    094032220X / 9780940322202

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 14,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 488 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1969, London 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, USAMuse Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. black cl. Very Good/Very Good. (1st). 8vo. pp xv 407, ind., bib., tables.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York Review of Books 2000

    094032220X / 9780940322202

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,89

    EUR 14,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 488 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: London: Constable, 1951 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Vereinigtes KönigreichSilver Trees Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,78

    EUR 24,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good book in clean blue morocco textured covers with silver gilt titles to spine; a few very tiny rubs to edges. Fine condition internally. No dj. A very nice copy of this novel set in China in 1947.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dawsons of Pall Mall, London 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,77

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good tight condition, ink inscription from Richard Hunter, light wear, minor marks. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: Allen Lane The Penguin Press 1969

    0713901063 / 9780713901061

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 18,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1969. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. George III and the Mad-Business, argues that George III was not mad as was once thought. Instead, the author's claim that George suffered from the inherited metabolic disease, acute inter

  • Verlag: Dawsons, London 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 9,25 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback board cover. Zustand: Very Good. Facsimile edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 230mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 30pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dawsons, London 1974

    0712906304 / 9780712906302

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Deva Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 45,27

    EUR 19,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Card covers with paper jacket. Light usage wear. FFEP has an inscription initialled by both authors dated June 1974.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen Lane, London 1969

    0713901063 / 9780713901061

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. blue cloth, gilt lettering, dust jacket, 407 pp.

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,50

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Original cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, some illustrations in b/w, 8vo.; Dust jacket worn along edges and corners, foxing to front and rear board.

  • Verlag: Published by Allen Lane The Penguin Press, Vigo Street, London First Edition . 1969. 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 34,70 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original delphinium blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, archive illustrated mustard lining papers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xvi), 407 pp with 22 monochrome throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with rubbing

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Folkestone [England] : Dawsons of Pall Mall 1974

    0712906290 / 9780712906296

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 124,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked dust-wrapper; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 264 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects: London (England). County Lunatic Asylum, Colney Hatch; Friern Hosp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dawsons of Pall Mall 1974

    0712906290 / 9780712906296

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 125,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SchwedenRedins antikvariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,50

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1993. 407 pages. Soft cover.[#172318].

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 54,29

    EUR 11,39 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. pp. viii. 38. vi. 496. : [Psychiatric Monograph Series. no. 4.]. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W.M. Dawson and Sons Limited 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 134,02

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. (Translated, Edited with Introduction, Notes and Discussion. Publication of 416 pages. The dust jacket is a touch edge worn. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound and p