Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, India, 1969
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi 1969 hardback gilt titles to spine with brown boards, 186 pp. From the private library of Thomas Braun the famous Linguist, Archaeologist, Antiquity and Philosophy Academic with his Signature to fep. Has cellotape remnants to inside boards Otherwise covers and inside in very good clean tight order. 24 hour despatch via Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of this book is available on request.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Oxford, UK, 1997
Anbieter: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A collection of short stories featuring crime solving twosomes. Includes work by Christie, Doyle, Wodehouse, Stout, Fredric Brown, Poe, Allingam, Footner, inter alia. A fresh UK first edition, first impression - with a complete number string which includes the number 1. THE WRAPPER : The wrapper on this copy is bright, unfaded, complete and unclipped. Looks very sharp. THE BOOK : The book is square and very tight. There are no previous ownership inscriptions. The boards are clean and unfaded, the corners sharp. The pages are clean and bright. The closed page edges are crisp and white. No foxing. The binding is tight - no cracked hinges. No remainder marks. A lovely copy in a protected wrapper. Paypal accepted.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
A Festschrift Published in honour of Albert-Reiner Glaap. St. John's, Breakwater 1994. 355 S., OKart. Gutes Exemplar.
Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very clean and well bound copy, internally as new. Front cover very lightly worn at the corner, some dust soiling to the white part of the rear panel but overall sharp copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3531168320 ISBN 13: 9783531168326
Anbieter: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Zustand: Good. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Mit Bibliotheksstempel und Aufkleber am Buchrücken. Als übereignet gekennzeichnet.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
London, Frank Cass 1992. 232 S., OPappband m. OUmschlag. Mit kurzer Widmung von Wolfgang Müller. Umschlag mit geringen Randläsuren, sonst gut.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
Ilford, Frank Cass 1994. 199 S., OPappband m. OUmschlag Mit einer Widmung (wahrscheinleich von Wolfgang Müller). Umschlag teilweise verblasst, sonst gut.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
Oxford, Oxford Univ. Press 2005. XV, 764 S., OPappband Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3531168320 ISBN 13: 9783531168326
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Ernst Kabel Verlag Hamburg, Union Verlag Berlin, Rowohlt Verlag Reinbek u.a.
Anbieter: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Deutschland
1.) Elisabeth Müller-Luckmann: Männer um 50, Ernst Kabel Verlag Hamburg, 1986, 119 Seiten, weißer Karton-Deckel mit O.Schutzumschlag, sehr gut erhalten/neuwertig, ISBN: 382250033X. 2.) Mira von Kühlmann: Frieden ohne Widerruf, Erinnerungen aus meinem Leben, Union Verlag Berlin, 1. Auflage/1975, 160 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten. 3.) Cheryl Benard; Edit Schlaffer: Laßt endlich die Männer in Ruhe oder Wie man sie weniger und sich selbst mehr liebt, Rowohlt Verlag Reinbek, 1. Auflage/1990, 244 Seiten, illustrierter Klappumschlag, gut erhalten. 4.) Sonja Sammüller (Idee & Projektleitung): Die Wahrheit über Männer, teuflisch, boshaft, treffsicher, design cat GmbH Fränkisch-Crumbach, 2013, 179 Seiten, gepolsterter Kunstleder-Deckel, Lesebändchen, gut erhalten, ISBN: 9783897369252. 5.) Ernst Wenig: Manchmal die Männer, immer die Frauen, Kurze Prosa, Kleine Edition, Erzählungen, Mitteldeutscher Verlag Halle-Leipzig, 1. Auflage/1984, 211 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten sowie Michael Franz: Das Vergnügen der mittleren Jahre, Kleine Edition, Mitteldeutscher Verlag Halle-Leipzig, 1. Auflage/1988, 171 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten . 6.) Frau & Mann, Alte Mythen, neue Rollen, GEO WISSEN, Heft 26/2000, Die Welt verstehen, 180 Seiten, leichte Benutzungsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. 7.) Dörthe Binkert: Meine Zeit mit mir, Das Buch der kleinen weiblichen Rituale, Ullstein, 1. Auflage/2006, 141 Seiten. 8.) Maria Shriver: Wenn ich das vorher gewusst hätte.Die 10 wichtigsten Weisheiten des Lebens, die einem niemand sagt, mgv, 2000, 160 Seiten, Karton-Deckel mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten. 9.) Aurelia Weikert, Johanna Riegler, Lisbeth N. Trallori (Hrsg.): Schöne neue Männerwelt, Beiträge zu Gen- und Fortpflanzungstechnologien, Verlag für Gesellschaftskritik Wien, 1987, 211 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Umschlag, ISBN 3-900351-70-8, gut erhalten. 10.) Gewalt durch Sprache, Die Vergewaltigung von Frauen in Gesprächen, hrsg. von Senta Trömel-Plötz, Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1989, 405 Seiten, einige Anstreichungen, Schnitt etwas lichtrandig. 11.) Rodrigo Jokisch (Hrsg.): Mann - Sein, Identitätskrise und Rollenfindung des Mannes in der heutigen Zeit, rororo-Taschenbuch, 1982, 246 Seiten, ISBN: 3499175002, Schnitt etwas lichtrandig. 12.) Barbara Bertram u. a.: Typisch weiblich - Typisch männlich? Dietz Verlag Berlin, 1989, 194 Seiten, ISBN: 3320013602, gut erhalten. 13.) Patricia Dizenzo: Warum ich? Jennys Geschichte, mit 16 Jahren vergewaltigt, Menschliche Schicksale, Wahre Geschichten, die das Leben schrieb, Horizont Verlag Filderstadt, 1993, 192 Seiten, Karton-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten. 14.) Manfred Hausmann: Isabel, Geschichte um eine Mutter, Mit Zeichnungen von Eva Kausche-Kongsbak, C. Bertelsmann Verlag Gütersloh, 1969, 77 Seiten, Karton-Einband, wie angegeben.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2010 edition. 458 pages. 8.19x5.91x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
Proceedings of the 6th International Workshop on Model-Oriented Design and Analysis held in Puchberg/Schneeberg, June 25-29, 2001. Heidelberg, Physica Verlag 2001. XV, 282 S., OKart. Neuwertig.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiesbaden : VS, Verl. für Sozialwiss., 2010
ISBN 10: 3531168320 ISBN 13: 9783531168326
Anbieter: Versandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann, Oyten, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
8° , kart., Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1st ed. 434 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm An der Broschur leicht bestossen sonst textsauber und gut 19 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3531168320 ISBN 13: 9783531168326
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 460 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Editors¿ Foreword The fundamental changes currently taking place in the national and international science landscapes can no longer be overlooked. Within those changes, reforms do not go ¿as planned¿ but, as is always the case with processes of rationali- tion, have a series of unintended effects. At the same time it becomes incre- ingly clear who in this process are the winners and who are the losers, although this is still subject to fluctuation and change. This can be illustrated by two - amples from current events: Where the range of taught courses is concerned, as part of the Bologna Process the new structuring of student study paths and their organisation is aimed at unifying the European area of science to ensure a study that is equally permissive and efficient. However, it is to be deplored that the mobility of s- dents has become more restricted because of an increasing specialisation in the available study paths. Also, bachelor degrees do not meet with the anticipated high response from the labour market in all countries, so that the master¿s degree is becoming more or less a ¿must¿, while at the same time the number of study places on master¿s courses is limited. Instead of the intended reduction in the duration of study time in comparison to the previous German ¿Magister¿ and ¿Diplom¿, rather a prolongation in the duration of studies has been recorded.
Verlag: Ministère d'État, Présidence du Gouvernement, 1989
Anbieter: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, Luxemburg
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Broché. 21x30cm. 223pp. Très bon état.
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Clothbound with dust jacket. 23,5x27,5cm. 270pp. As new.
Verlag: Artcover New York, NY, 1981
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
58 pp.; 21.2 x 25.5 cm.; staple bound; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Winter 1980/1981 issue of the quarterly periodical Cover, edited by Judith Aminoff. Contents include: "The Heart of the Pigeon," by Henry Korn; "Conversation," a conversation between Marcia Hafif, Olivier Mosset, Howard Smith, and Jerry Zeniuk; "Currents," artwork by Christian Poveda, Shirly Pu & R.L. Seltman, Joseph Nechvatal, Christian de Boschnek with features on PAD (Political Art Documentation/Distribution), CUD (Contemporary Urbicultural Documentation, COLAB, ABC NO RIO, Group Material, Fashion Moda, El Taller Boricua, and others; "Image Frolics," by Edit deAk; "Tanam Press," by Tony Whitfield; "Drawings," by Jules Olitski, Clark Murray, Brice Marden, Robert Morris, Mark di Suvero, Peter Gourfain, Richard Serra, Edvins Strautmanis, Robin Winters; "Men & Their Bodies," by Valentine Tatransky; "Painting;" "In This Issue" "Shop Talk," by Gregoire Müller. Additional artists in this issue include: Paula Court, Debbi de Staffan, John Fekner, Molissa Fenley, Bobby G, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lawson, Duane Michals, Malcolm Morley, Clark Murray, Richard Nonas, Paul Russotto, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Horacio Torres, Brian Weil, and Christian White. Front Cover: Gregoire Müller "Bather II." Back Cover: Barbara Kruger, "Tradition," 1980. Good. 2.5 cm. crease parallel to top edge of publication, from recto to verso and affecting contents. Rubbing of cover edges and handling wear to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: , Antwerpen, Rubenshuis, 1993,, 1993
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Paperback geillustreerde kartonomslag, 235 x 320mm., uitgebreide illustratie in kleur en z/w. Tweetalige uitgave NL / Eng. Als nieuw. ISBN 9053490760. De gelijknamige tentoonstelling werd georganiseerd in het kader van Antwerpen 93 Culturele hoofdstad van Europa. Rubenshuis van 15 mei tot 27 juni 1993. Tweetalige uitgave Nl / Eng. Als nieuw. 2000 g.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Deutschland
Anthropological Journal on European Cultures Vol 2, No. 1. Frankfurt 1993. 146 S., OKart. Besitzvermerk, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Real Life Magazine New York, NY, 1982
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
28 pp.; 28 x 21.3 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue eight of Real Life Magazine, edited by Thomas Lawson. Contents include: "Edit deAk," an interview by Joan Wallace and Geralyn Donohue; "Democratism or, I Went to See Chelsea Girls and Ended Up Thinking About Jenny Holzer," by Rex Reason; "Documentation," by Ken Lum; "A Critique of Authoritarian Rhetoric," by Richard Hertz; "Stations," by Hans Müller; "Contamination," by John Miller and "Ned Smyth," an interview by Susan Morgan and Dena Shottenkirk. Cover images are details from graffiti in Edit deAk's apartment. Reference : No. 7.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 193, 291. Very Good. Light rubbing and soiling of covers, yellowing of right side edge of recto and left side edge of verso and light bumping of top right corner of publication. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Paris, Les Éditions Univers (1977)., 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
gr.8° 308 S. + 3 Bll. m. Abb. Orig.-Brosch. = Mit handschriftl. Widmung des Herausgebers auf dem Titelblatt. Gut erhalten.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Schweinfurt, Selbstverlag,, 1991
ISBN 10: 3926896043 ISBN 13: 9783926896049
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dr. Josef Anker, Kiefersfelden, BAY, Deutschland
Inhalt: Geleitworte; Uwe Müller: Heinrich Friedrich Delius (1720 - 1791). VIII. Präsident der Leopoldina; Ilse Jahn: Experientia docuit - Die Preisaufgaben der Leopoldina 1789 - 1818; Wieland Berg/Georg Drescher: Das Symbol der Akademie; Wieland Berg: Arion IV. - Goethe als Mitglied der Leopoldina. Gebrauchtexemplar. Sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 127 S., 2 Farbtafeln und 50 s/w Abbildungen, 24 x 17 cm, Kartoneinband.
Verlag: Artcover New York, NY, 1981
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
58 pp.; 21.2 x 25.5 cm.; staple bound; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Winter 1980/1981 issue of the quarterly periodical Cover, edited by Judith Aminoff. Contents include: "The Heart of the Pigeon," by Henry Korn; "Conversation," a conversation between Marcia Hafif, Olivier Mosset, Howard Smith, and Jerry Zeniuk; "Currents," artwork by Christian Poveda, Shirly Pu & R.L. Seltman, Joseph Nechvatal, Christian de Boschnek with features on PAD (Political Art Documentation/Distribution), CUD (Contemporary Urbicultural Documentation, COLAB, ABC NO RIO, Group Material, Fashion Moda, El Taller Boricua, and others; "Image Frolics," by Edit deAk; "Tanam Press," by Tony Whitfield; "Drawings," by Jules Olitski, Clark Murray, Brice Marden, Robert Morris, Mark di Suvero, Peter Gourfain, Richard Serra, Edvins Strautmanis, Robin Winters; "Men & Their Bodies," by Valentine Tatransky; "Painting;" "In This Issue" "Shop Talk," by Gregoire Müller. Additional artists in this issue include: Paula Court, Debbi de Staffan, John Fekner, Molissa Fenley, Bobby G, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lawson, Duane Michals, Malcolm Morley, Clark Murray, Richard Nonas, Paul Russotto, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Horacio Torres, Brian Weil, and Christian White. Front Cover: Gregoire Müller "Bather II." Back Cover: Barbara Kruger, "Tradition," 1980. Good. Light curl to left side of publication. 4 mm. tear to bottom edge of recto. Light dust soiling of covers and edgewear. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes a slipped-in, folded handwritten note on Cover letterhead addressed to Walter [De Maria] from Cover's editor, Judith Aminoff.
Verlag: Amsterdam, F.Muller., 1867
Anbieter: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
8°, XII,372 (+2), illustration dépliante, rel. demi-chagr., dos à nerfs, dos doré, tête coupée en or, cuir un peu frotté et réparé, couverture originale conservée; non coupé, ex libris, quelques ajouts manuscrits dans le texte avec cachet d'une bibliothèque; contenu très bel. Première édition souvent cité pour l'étude de l'histoire maritime et de la cartographie de l'âge d'or néerlandais (VOC!). Il s'agit d'un outil bibliographique essentiel pour les chercheurs étudiant les expéditions hollandaises vers les Indes orientales et occidentales. Inclut des études sur les anciennes éditions hollandaises de journaux de navigateurs étrangers. Avec table des voyages, des éditions et des matières.
Veduta del tempio di Segesta animata in primo piano.
Importante veduta inserita nell'opera "Souvenirs de l'Italie, dediés à Sa Majesté la Reine Marie Isabelle de Bourbon, Infante d'Espagne, Mère de S. M. Ferdinand Second Roi du Royaume des Deux Siciles". La pubblicazione iniziò nel 1833, pratico esempio dell'attenzione al dato reale, tipica della scuola tedesca. Gli autori sono Muller Rudolf e Horner Friedrich e le stampe sono state prodotte dalla Litografia Reale di Napoli.
Importante veduta inserita nell'opera "Souvenirs de l'Italie, dediés à Sa Majesté la Reine Marie Isabelle de Bourbon, Infante d'Espagne, Mère de S. M. Ferdinand Second Roi du Royaume des Deux Siciles". La pubblicazione iniziò nel 1833, pratico esempio dell'attenzione al dato reale, tipica della scuola tedesca. Gli autori sono Muller Rudolf e Horner Friedrich e le stampe sono state prodotte dalla Litografia Reale di Napoli.
Interno della Grotta Azzurra a Capri.
Importante veduta inserita nell'opera "Souvenirs de l'Italie, dediés à Sa Majesté la Reine Marie Isabelle de Bourbon, Infante d'Espagne, Mère de S. M. Ferdinand Second Roi du Royaume des Deux Siciles". La pubblicazione iniziò nel 1833, pratico esempio dell'attenzione al dato reale, tipica della scuola tedesca. Gli autori sono Muller Rudolf e Horner Friedrich e le stampe sono state prodotte dalla Litografia Reale di Napoli.