Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803252692 ISBN 13: 9780803252691
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803252692 ISBN 13: 9780803252691
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803252692 ISBN 13: 9780803252691
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719030919 ISBN 13: 9780719030918
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719088054 ISBN 13: 9780719088056
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719088054 ISBN 13: 9780719088056
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. pp.xx, 59p, text in facsimile, a Fine hardback (full cloth) [0197290418].
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. 1st Edition. Underlining and marginal notes. Binding firm Covers glossy. Book.
PAP. Zustand: New. Pharo, Mydd (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719031001 ISBN 13: 9780719031007
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Campaspe/Sappho and Phao (The Revels Plays) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719088054 ISBN 13: 9780719088056
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803252692 ISBN 13: 9780803252691
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gallathea and Midas (Regents Renaissance Drama) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 01/12/1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803252692 ISBN 13: 9780803252691
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803252692 ISBN 13: 9780803252691
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,36
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Pharo, Mydd (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 11/03/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719031001 ISBN 13: 9780719031007
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 071909688X ISBN 13: 9780719096884
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780719096884.
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 94 pages. 8.90x5.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719088054 ISBN 13: 9780719088056
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Russell & Russell
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719088054 ISBN 13: 9780719088056
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 160.
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Pharo, Mydd (illustrator). pages cm.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.