Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some shelf wear.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. First, 3rd printing. Covers sunned.Carefully wrapped on a protective acetate cover.
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 0918801117 Gives a full summary of the history & nature of Heart Master Da Love-Ananda's life & work, & a detailed description of the profound practice of Feeling-Contemplation in life & meditation. 1989, slight fading to covers, clean copy.
Verlag: Advaitayana Buddhist Communion, 1986
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Zustand: Fine. 1.
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: good. 0913922730. 1982, bright clean copy, light wear to covers,
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Fourth printing. Condition: Redelijk. Binding: Paperback. Edition: Fourth printing. Year: 1988. Language: Engels. Description: Prima gebruikt boek met slijtage plekken omslag. Meerdere arceringen binnenwerk, met name begin van het boek. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen.
Verlag: Dawn Horse Press, 1989
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Dust Jacket unclipped. Complete with numerous illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 141,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 484 pages. 8.98x5.98x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Free Daist Communion
Zustand: Fair. The Free Daist Communion, 1990. 4to hardcover in brick red cloth, with gilt titling to spine and front board. 505pp. Near-good. Two small smudges to front board, and tiny black spot to rear. Corners very slightly rubbed. Large dampstain to top and bottom fore-corners throughout. Inquire if you need further information.
Verlag: The Free Daist Communion, 1990
ISBN 13: 6013722521559
Anbieter: p015, Rotterdam, Niederlande
Gebonden hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Condition: Redelijk. Binding: Gebonden hardcover. Year: 1990. Language: Engels. Description: 505 pagina's. Laatste pagina's lelijk gekreukeld met wat vegen. Kaft wat krom. Verder in prima staat. Versie 4 July 1990. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen.