Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Religion, Catholic, handbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Catholic Church, apologetic works, handbooks) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Het Amazoneverbond, een geheim genootschap van militante vrouwen, stelt alles in het werk om vrouwen aan de top van de wereldorde te krijgen. In een razendsnelle, gedurfde actie gijzelen de Amazones de complete Algemene Vergadering van de Verenigde Naties. Met zoveel regeringsleiders in hun macht kan de wereld niet anders dan luisteren naar hun eisen .
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Bronder Offset B.V., Rotterdam,, 1981
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Rotterdam, Bronder Offset B.V. cm.15x23, pp.258, brossura con copertina figurata.
Anbieter: Den Hertog BV, Houten, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. (xiii) 278 p.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Multilingual. 17 x 25 cm. 278 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Bronder-Offset B.V., Rotterdam, 1981
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Wrappers (paperback) x,258 pp.; 24 cm. - Thesis, University of 'Nijmegen'. (right upper corner sl. bumped, sl. worn, although still very good). 640g.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Sealed in plastic.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brill Academic Publishers, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 9004111433 ISBN 13: 9789004111431
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Deutschland
Octavo (245 x 165 mm), publisher's full cloth with publisher's illustrated dustjacket, xiii (+i), 278 pp., a well preserved copy. [VCS - Vigiliae Christianae, Supplements (formerly Philosophia Patrum); XLIV (44)]. - ISBN: 9789004111431. - CONTENTS (articles only) : BIBLICAL SCHOLARSHIP IN THE EARLY CHURCH (A. Hilhorst, p. 1-19); EXAMPLE AND DISCIPLESHIP SOME COMMENTS ON THE BIBLICAL BACKGROUND OF THE EARLY CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY OF MARTYRDOM (B. Dehandschutter, p. 20-26); DIE ROLLE DER BIBEL IN DEN ASKETISCHEN KREISEN DES VIERTEN UND FÜNFTEN JAHRHUNDERTS (G. Bartelink, p. 27-38); DIE BIBEL IN DEN GEBETSFORMELN DER LATEINISCHEN KIRCHE (A.A.R. Bastiaensen, p. 39-57); THE GIFTS OF THE SPIRIT IN EARLY CHRISTIANITY (M. Parmentier, p. 58-78); LE CARACTERE ET L'EVOLUTION DES IMAGES BIBLIQUES DANS L'ART CHRETIEN PRIMITIF (A. Provoost, p. 79-101); EARLY CHRISTIAN ILLUSTRATED GOSPEL BOOKS FROM THE EAST (I. Spatharakis, p. 102-121); BIBLICAL CYCLES ON CHURCH WALLS: PRO LECTIONE PICTURA (P.C.J. van Dael, p. 122-132); PAULINUS NOLANUS, CARMEN 26: THE THREAT OF WAR, ST. FELIX, AND OLD TESTAMENT EXAMPLES OF THE POWER OF GOD AND OF HIS SAINTS (W. Evenepoel, p. 133-160); 'DEUS AGRICOLAM CONFIRMAT'. L'ÉLABORATION DE LA PARABOLE DU SEMEUR DANS LES LIVRES CONTRE SYMMAQUE DE PRUDENCE (G. Partoens, p. 161-186); CYRIL OF ALEXANDRIA'S FIRST EPISCOPAL YEARS (A. Davids, p. 187-201); EYXH DISTINGUÉ DE ?PO?EYXH: UN ESSAI DE PRÉCISION TERMINOLOGIQUE CHEZ LES PÉRES GRECS ET LES ÉCRIVAINS BYZANTINS (P. Van Deun, p. 202-222); READER RESPONSE (H. Welzen, p. 223-244); COMMUNICATION, ELOQUENCE AND ENTERTAINMENT IN AUGUSTINE'S DE DOCTRINA CHRISTIANA (I. Sluiter, p. 245-267). - [207 | SOD | W-I-1 ] 700 g.
Verlag: R'dam, 1981, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
R'dam, 1981 (thesis Nijmegen). 257 pp. goed, en schoon exemplaar.
Verlag: R'dam, 1981, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
R'dam, 1981 (thesis Nijmegen). 257 pp. (aantekeningen).
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Bunge, Utrecht, 1990
ISBN 10: 9063480865 ISBN 13: 9789063480868
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
26 cm. or softcover. x,342 pp. ills. bibliography. index. -(very) good. 777g.
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren. Edited by J. den Boeft and M. L. van Poll-van de Lisdonk. The subject of the fourteen contributions is the multifarious influence of scripture in early christianity. XIII,278 Seiten, Leinen (Brill 1999). Früher EUR 111,00. Gewicht: 680 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Niederlande
Brill, Leiden (.), 1999. XIII,278p. Original blue gilt stamped cloth with wrps. Corner cut from free endpaper. Else fine. ?The fourteen essays in this volume - in English, German and French - were originally presented as papers at a conference organized by the Dutch Foundation for Early Christian Studies in March 1996. As a conference volume, the book exhibits the usual characteristics of the genre. Some essays are quite technical, while others um up the scholarship of the last few decades on a particular topic. (?) There is much learning exhibited in the essays, and several of them provide useful guides to the ?state of the discussion? about particular topics. (?) Overall, the editors seem to show how Christianity?s notion of ?divine revelation? distinguished Christina interpretation from the interpretation of the so-called pagan classics. A. Hilhorst?s opening essay provides a brief overview of biblical scholarship in the early church and is noteworthy for addressing some less well known texts (?). Several essays are devoted to showing how Scripture was used to rationalize/justify various aspects of church life (?). Three of the essays (?) focus on various aspects of early Christian art. A few essays link particular patristic texts with events of the day (?). One essay constitutes a word study (?). The influence of pagan rhetoric and literature on early Christian texts is explored in I. Sluiter?s discussion of the role of the ?entertainment factor? in Augustine?s advice to Christin teachers in ?De doctrine Christiana? and in G. Partoens?s exploration pof how pagan literary/philosophical imagery is mixed with the interpretation of the New Testament Parable of the Sower in Prudentius?s ?Book Against Symmachus?.? (ELIZABETH A. CLARK in Church History, 2000, p.636).
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Rotterdam 1981. ix,255 pp. diss.
Verlag: Rotterdam, Bronder, 1981., 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
IX,257 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss., Nijmegen) 0 gr.
Verlag: Rotterdam, Bronder, 1981., 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
IX,257 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss., Nijmegen) 650 gr.
Anbieter: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Niederlande
Bronder, Rotterdam, 1981. 257p. Thesis. Sewn. Signature on title page. Diss. Katholieke Universiteit Nijmegen.
EUR 193,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.