Lirkov ivan (60 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,04
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Wie neu. XI, 490 S.; with figures, 24 cm, Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 775.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,37
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

Large-Scale Scientific Computing. 5th International Conference, LSSC 2005, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 6-10, 2005, Revised Papers.
Lirkov, Ivan/Margenov, Svetozar D./Wasniewski, Jerzy (Hrsg.)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2006. 16 x 23 cm. XIV, 704 S. XIV, 704 p. softcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science; Theore…tical Computer Science and General Issues). Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,18
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 774 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Numerical Methods and Applications: 8th International Conference, Nma 2014, Borovets, Bulgaria, August 20-24, 2014, Revised Selected Papers
Dimov, Ivan (Editor)/ Fidanova, Stefka (Editor)/ Lirkov, Ivan (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,36
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2015 edition. 328 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Numerical Methods and Applications: 7th International Conference, Nma 2010, Borovets, Bulgaria, August 20-24, 2010, Revised Papers
Dimov, Ivan (Editor)/ Dimova, Stefka (Editor)/ Kolkovska, Natalia (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 83,23
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2011 edition. 512 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.19 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,56
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Large-scale Scientific Computing: 9th International Conference, Lssc 2013, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 3-7, 2013. Revised Selected Papers
Lirkov, Ivan (Editor)/ Margenov, Svetozar (Editor)/ Wasniewski, Jerzy (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,74
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2014 edition. 672 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.42 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,97
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Large-scale Scientific Computing: 8th International Conference, Lssc 2011, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 6-10th, 2011. Revised Selected Papers
Lirkov, Ivan (Editor)/ Margenov, Svetozar (Editor)/ Wasniewski, Jerzy (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,58
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 695 pages. 8.98x6.06x1.57 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,07
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 103,28
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2015
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 62,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Numerical Methods and Applications, NMA 2014, held in Borovets, Bulgaria, in August 2014. The 34 revised full papers presented were caref…ully reviewed and selected from 56 submissions for inclusion in this book. The papers are organized in the following topical sections: Monte Carlo and quasi-Monte Carlo methods; metaheuristics for optimization problems; advanced numerical methods for scientific computing; advanced numerical techniques for PDEs and applications; solving large engineering and scientific problems with advanced mathematical models; numerical simulations and back analysis in civil and mechanical engineering.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 63,46 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the thoroughly refereedpost-conference proceedings of the 10th International Conference on Large-ScaleScientific Computations, LSSC 2015, held in Sozopol, Bulgaria, in June 2015.The 49 revised full papers presented were carefull…yreviewed and selected from 64 submissions. The general theme for LSSC 2015 wasLarge-Scale Scientific Computing with a particular focus on the organizedspecial sessions: enabling exascale computation; control and uncertain systems;computational microelectronics - from monte carlo to deterministic approaches;numerical methods for multiphysics problems; large-scale models: numericalmethods, parallel computations and applications; mathematical modeling andanalysis of PDEs describing physical problems; a posteriori error control anditerative methods for maxwell type problems; efficient algorithms for hybridHPC systems; multilevel methods on graphs; and applications of metaheuristicsto large-scale problems.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 63,72 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Thepapersinthis volumewerepresentedatthe4thInternationalConferenceon Large-Scale Scienti c Computations ICLSSC 2003. It was held in Sozopol, B- garia, June 4 8, 2003. The conference was organized and sponsored by the C- tral Laboratory for Parallel P…rocessing at the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences. Support was also provided from the Center of Excellence BIS 21 (funded by the European Commission), SIAM and GAMM. A co-organizer of this tra- tional scienti c meeting was the Division of Numerical Analysis and Statistics of the University of Rousse. The success of the conference and the present volume in particular are the outcome of the joint e orts of many colleagues from various institutions and organizations. First thanks to all the members of the Scienti c Committee for their valuable contribution to forming the scienti c face of the conference, as well as for their help in reviewing contributed papers. We would like to specially thank the organizers of the special sessions: R. Blaheta, N. Dimitrova, A. Ebel, K. Georgiev, O. Iliev, A. Karaivanova, H. Kosina, M. Krastanov, U. Langer, P. Minev, M. Neytcheva, M. Sch afer, V. Veliov, and Z. Zlatev. We are also grateful to the sta involved in the local organization. Special Events: The conference was devoted to the 60th anniversary of Raytcho Lazarov. During the conference, the nomination for the World Level of the Hall of Fame for Engineering, Science and Technology, HOFEST, was o cially awarded to Owe Axelsson.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 65,01 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Large-Scale Scientific Computations, LSSC 2013, held in Sozopol, Bulgaria, in June 2013. The 74 revised full papers presented together wi…th 5 plenary and invited papers were carefully reviewed and selected from numerous submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on numerical modeling of fluids and structures; control and uncertain systems; Monte Carlo methods: theory, applications and distributed computing; theoretical and algorithmic advances in transport problems; applications of metaheuristics to large-scale problems; modeling and numerical simulation of processes in highly heterogeneous media; large-scale models: numerical methods, parallel computations and applications; numerical solvers on many-core systems; cloud and grid computing for resource-intensive scientific applications.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin|Springer Nature Switzerland|Springer 2024
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,44
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

Large-scale Scientific Computing: 10th International Conference, Lssc 2015, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 8-12, 2015. Revised Selected Papers
Lirkov, Ivan (Editor)/ Margenov, Svetozar D. (Editor)/ Wasniewski, Jerzy (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,46
EUR 40,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 460 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.04 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 65,18 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Large-Scale Scientific Computations, LSSC 2011, held in Sozopol, Bulgaria, in June 2011.The 74 revised full papers presented together wit…h 3 plenary and invited papers were carefully reviewed and selected from numerous submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on robust multigrid, multilevel and multiscale, deterministic and stochastic methods for modeling highly heterogeneous media, advanced methods for transport, control and uncertain systems, applications of metaheuristics to large-scale problems, environmental modelling, large scale computing on many-core architectures, multiscale industrial, enviromental and biomedical problems, efficient algorithms of computational geometry, high performance Monte Carlo simulations, voxel based computations and contributed papers.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Large-Scale Scientific Computing | 10th International Conference, LSSC 2015, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 8-12, 2015. Revised Selected Papers | Ivan Lirkov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xiii | Englisch | 2015 | Springer | EAN 9783319265193 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: S…pringer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Numerical Methods and Applications | 8th International Conference, NMA 2014, Borovets, Bulgaria, August 20-24, 2014, Revised Selected Papers | Ivan Dimov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xii | Englisch | 2015 | Springer | EAN 9783319155845 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU:… Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Large-Scale Scientific Computing | 4th International Conference, LSSC 2003, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 4-8, 2003, Revised Papers | Ivan Lirkov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2004 | Springer | EAN 9783540210900 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Hei…delberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Large-Scale Scientific Computing | 9th International Conference, LSSC 2013, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 3-7, 2013. Revised Selected Papers | Ivan Lirkov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783662438794 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17,…69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.