Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Franz Schneekluth,Darmstadt, 1956
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Deutschland
Kein Geistlicher hat ihn begleitet. Untersuchung über den Fund 112y hrsg im Auftrag der Vereinigung der Gelehrten aus der Provinz. Nordalp im Jahre 3000 n. Chr.1. Auflage. Kopffarbschnitt. Brauner Leinen OLnbd. Hardcover, feine Goldtitel. Sauberes gutes Exemplar. 254 S.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 23,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. xiv 321 32 of lates Illus., Maps.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Schneekluth Verlag, Darmstadt 1956,, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. OLn., 250 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [LSC34,3a]. Deu 400g.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Darmstadt, Schneekluth, 1956 (1. Auflage)., 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Deutschland
8° OLn. m. OU. 253 S. Der Umschlag mit Randschäden oben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
hardcover. Zustand: New. New from the publisher.
EUR 29,41
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 864 pages. 6.46x2.51x9.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. YU, HAONAN (illustrator). 140 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 65 pages. 6.00x0.15x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
24 cm. XII, 592 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Energy, Vol. 24. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan., New York., 2007
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Maps, colour as well as black and white photographic plates, 321pp, chronology, notes, bibliography, index, very good hardback in dustjacket. This title describes the evolution of a major city from ancient seat of the Chinese empire to modern host of the 2008 Olympics. It takes advantage of increased focus on Beijing and the 2008 Summer Games. As China's economy continues to soar, the city is a common stop for business travellers as well as tourists. Experts in Chinese history explore the history of Beijing, its evolution from Kublai Khan's seat of power to the capital of the Ming Dynasty. "Beijing" highlights the current developments in the city as it prepares for the 2008 Olympics. Maps, paintings and photographs detail the more than 600-year evolution of this unique and vibrant city.
EUR 51,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 28,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 134 pages. 8.00x10.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 64,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 864 pages. 6.46x2.51x9.51 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Milano, Mondadori, Verksted, Milano
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
paperback. Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). Traduzione di Giulio Gnoli . 16mo. pp. 258. . Molto buono (Very Good). . Prima edizione italiana (First Italian Edition). . Prima edizione italiana (First Italian Edition). Book.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.