Verlag: Doubleday & Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, London, UK, 1963
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Boards. Zustand: Good. Miscellaneous light vessels of the Second World War that includes numerous b/w photographs and data tables. 80pp. Light shelf-wear to wraps. The card on the spine is cut from below the upper staple to the foot leaving the front wrap barely attached.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., London, 1962
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Undated edition, introduction is dated 1962. Stapled booklet with light handling wear including a little scuffing on the spine and a couple of very minor corner creases on the front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., London, 1962
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled booklet with light handling wear, some marks o the back cover.
Verlag: Ian Allan, 1968
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1968. Third Reprint. 638 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Many black and white photos. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, London, UK, 1962
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Auxiliary warships of the Second World War that includes numerous b/w photographs and data tables. 80pp. Light shelf-wear to wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, London, UK, 1962
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Boards. Zustand: Fair. Sloops of the Second World War that includes numerous b/w photographs and data tables. 96pp. Light shelf-wear to wraps. Damage to spine leaving a cut up the spine and weakening the wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, London, UK, 1963
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Boards. Zustand: Good. Capital warships of the Second World War that includes numerous b/w photographs and data tables. 72pp. Light rubbing to edges. Wear to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., London, 1962
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated, stapled booklet. Slight crease on page 3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., London, 1962
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Illustrated, stapled booklet. A little scuffing and wear on the spine, some minor dust marks on the back cover.
Verlag: Iam Allan Ltd NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Part 6: Trawlers, Drifters And Whalers. First page has slight pencil markings.This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Ian Allan NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Part Four: Auxilary Fighting Vessels.This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., London, 1963
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Stapled booklet with some minor marks, wear is mostly on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, London, UK, 1963
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Light coastal vessels of the Second World War that includes numerous b/w photographs and data tables. 70pp. Light shelf-wear to wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., London, 1963
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled booklet with light handling wear, some dust marks on the back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, London, UK, 1962
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Destroers and submarines warships of the Second World War that includes numerous b/w photographs and data tables. 80pp. Light shelf-wear to wraps.
Verlag: London
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Doubleday, 1968
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Price-clipped. Published by Doubleday, 1968. Octavo. Hardcover. Ex-library. Book is very good with ex-library marking covered up top page ends, rear flyleaf, spine lean, and toning to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with price sticker left flap, sticker residue spine, and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Ian Allan, 1962
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good+. Stapled spine as issued, staples rusted, rubbed spine, light creasing to one corner of cover, surface marks to covers, with thumbing marks to text block edge, internally clean. ; 185x120mm; 81 pages.
Verlag: London : Allan, 1963
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 96 pp. Subjects; Great Britain. Royal NavyGreat Britain. Royal Navy. Warships. Technical data. 3 Kg.
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. Ian Allan, Shepperton, 1973. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, . unmarked text, superb photos. mild spotting page tops. Jacket has mild shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #023265.
Verlag: Ian Allan, 1962
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, with light tanning overall. Otherwise a clean and tight copy, illustrated throughout. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., London, 1111
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Undated edition, probably 1960s, printed price on front cover 4/-. Illustrated, stapled edition. Scuffing on cover and spine, slight creases and dust spotting on cover. Some brown liquid spotting affecting the first couple of pages inside.
Verlag: Ian Allan, undated, c.1963,, 1963
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. stapled paperback, 8vo, 81pp, illustrated, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, card covers rubbed, Good condition.
Verlag: Ian Allan, undated, c.1962,, 1962
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. stapled paperback, 8vo, 96pp, illustrated, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, card covers rubbed, Good condition.
Verlag: Ian Allen LTD, 1962
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ian Allen LTD 1962 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 638pp. Frontis. Illus. Fourth impression 1970. D/w spine slightly faded. Previous owner's details to front end-papers. A rather pleasing copy. (r18).
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd, London, 1962
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Original pictorial wrappers. Illus. Mild creases to front wrapper and corner of rear wrapper. Bright.
Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. pp.853 including index and Abbreviations. illuustrated with photographs with names and details of all the ships and their eventual fate. Blue boards, gilt with fading to bottom adge of spine. Near fine in a near fine protected price-clipped dustjacket with fading to spine.
Verlag: London : Allan, 1962
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 96 pp. Subjects; Great Britain. Royal NavyGreat Britain. Royal Navy. Warships. Technical data. 3 Kg.