Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition, 390 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1956
ISBN 10: 0691095817 ISBN 13: 9780691095813
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd printing (1956), 128 pp., softcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1950, 1950
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
, Lefschetz, Solomon, 1884-1972, ed. Contributions to the theory of nonlinear oscillations. Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1950, 350pp., good orange sewn paper wraps, front cover faded from light, some foxing. Annals of mathematics studies, No. 20. Contributors: Diliberto, Rauch, Brownell, Cartwright, Wendel, Langenhop, Farnell, Wasow.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1950
ISBN 10: 0691079315 ISBN 13: 9780691079318
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies vi 350p large paperback with orange cover, very good Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1962
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1962 Fifth printing Unmarked hardcover no jacket. First advertising page in front removed, else complete and well bound.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1950
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Hbk, 350 p. Covers dulled and some wear around spine, previous owner's name on series title page and foxing to edges o/w text clean unmarked and in good condition. [Nonlinear oscillations - Oscillations] w22 / m16527.
Verlag: Academic Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0691079862 ISBN 13: 9780691079868
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1971 printing, 218 pp., hardcover, edges and endpapers lightly foxed, else very good in a rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous equations and diagrams, 8vo.; Name in pen on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1948
ISBN 10: 0691083959 ISBN 13: 9780691083957
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 1948 printing; 210 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to upper corner of front cover, wear and chipping to spine else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Mannheim/Zürich, Bibliographisches Institut, Hochschultaschenbücher-Verlag, deutsche Übersetzung von 1967, 1967
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 121 Seiten, Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 1980
ISBN 10: 0821810278 ISBN 13: 9780821810279
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 389 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (lyapunov functions) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Fine. 189 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Interscience Publishers, 1957
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Interscience Publishers
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1943
ISBN 10: 0691095736 ISBN 13: 9780691095738
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1956
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 39. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1950
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Heavy fading to spine and spine edges of covers. Light rubbing and slight creasing to corners.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0691083959 ISBN 13: 9780691083957
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 38,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Applied Mathematical Sciences. vii 189p paperback, orange and beige cover, very good condition, a little light wear and one or two light marks to edges, name to endpaper, firm binding, pages clean and neat, sharp and clear text and diagrams, a very good copy Language: English Weight (g): 800.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691627177 ISBN 13: 9780691627175
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton, Univ Press, 1942
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 55 LEF Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, New York, Heidelberg, Berlin, 1975
ISBN 10: 038790137X ISBN 13: 9780387901374
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
25 x 17 cm, paperback, viii, 190 pages, Text in English, very good condition, see picture. Applied Mathematical Sciences, vol. 16. ISBN's 038790137X & 354090137X. 400g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1956
ISBN 10: 0691079110 ISBN 13: 9780691079110
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. This is the 1956 printing; 296 pp., Paperback, light wear to spine covers else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691627177 ISBN 13: 9780691627175
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.