Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Porter Field Publishing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999595334 ISBN 13: 9780999595336
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 1st edn, 1970
ISBN 10: 0822302233 ISBN 13: 9780822302230
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 571p, a VG hardback, ex-library [0822302233].
Verlag: Bookman Associates, 1952
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 298 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear and soiling to the covers; slight crack to the front hinge; pages are tanned; a good reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 217456.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Infrequent penciling. Boards are edge worn and scuffed; bumped to corners. Ex-library. 141 pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Porter Field Publishing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999595334 ISBN 13: 9780999595336
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1933
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1993. George Allen & Unwin, 1933. Hard cover, blue boards, gilt titles. Book condition : Very good, very clean text, appears little read. Page edge are spotted. Mild fading spine. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Inventory #012740. N/A.
Verlag: First edition, published by Bookman Associates, N.Y., 1952., 1952
Erstausgabe
Very good with good to very good dust jacket. Name stamped on front fly leaf. Dust jacket is worn at spine tips and corners and is rubbed at top and bottom edges with a one inch tear at bottom back edge. 298 pages with index.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Porter Field Publishing LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 099959530X ISBN 13: 9780999595305
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Greenwood, Westport, Conn., 1973
ISBN 10: 0837167698 ISBN 13: 9780837167695
Zustand: Gut. 155 S. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln u. Einträgen. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Foreword. I: Irrationalism. IIIrrationalism Plus Rationalism. III: Rationalism / Index Sprache Englisch / Language: Englisch. Innen tadellos erhalten / Inside in very good condition. deu B09-11-05D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 22,5 x 14,5 cm. Leineneinband. Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Sehr gutes Exemplar. 1. reprint. [of the ed.] Durham, NC 1954.
Verlag: Duke, 1954, 1954
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1931
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: VG. article on pp. 323-335 in single complete issue of Philosophy edited by Sydney Hooper. Vol VI no. 23, July 1931. first edition. London. Macmillan. original printed octavo wraps. Other articles in same issue. VG no ownership marks.
EUR 11,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: The Ontario Review, Ontario, Canada, 1989
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Periodical. 117pp. Pictorial glossy wrappers. Photos by Skeeter Hagler. Fine. Special 15th Anniversary Issue including "Two Poems: Frost and Charleston" by John Updike and "The Time Traveler" by Joyce Carol Oates.
Verlag: The Ontario Review, Ontario, Canada, 1989
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Periodical. 117pp. Pictorial gray wrappers. Photos by Skeeter Hagler. Fine. Special 15th Anniversary Issue including "Two Poems: Frost and Charleston" by John Updike and "The Time Traveler" by Joyce Carol Oates.
EUR 71,17
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 512.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1734518936 ISBN 13: 9781734518931
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 512 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 110,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 167,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 280,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 367,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 508 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 394,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Series: Routledge Library Editions: Philosophy of Religion. Num Pages: 512 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRAB1; HRCM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 33. Weight in Grams: 861. . 2013. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.