Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Human Kinetics Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0736060642 ISBN 13: 9780736060646
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:029912584X.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Helmut Buske Verlag,Hamburg, 1995
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Deutschland
Chinesisch für Deutsche - Einführung in die chinesische Umgangssprache. 6. unveränderte Auflage. O-Paperback (keine CD), sauberes Exemplar. 219 S. isbn 3871182192.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Düsseldorf : Pädagogischer Verlag Schwann, 1981
ISBN 10: 3590154209 ISBN 13: 9783590154209
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 119 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: BLV, ein Imprint von GRÄFE UND UNZER Verlag GmbH, 2015
ISBN 10: 3835415093 ISBN 13: 9783835415096
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Pp. Zustand: Befriedigend. 64 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 27 cm folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HPF2-2007 ISBN 9783426645260 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029912584X ISBN 13: 9780299125844
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg Buske, 1986
Anbieter: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Deutschland
weicher Einband. 5. Opb. XXI,219 S. 435 gr.