Verlag: Science Press; 1 edition (September 1. 2008), 1991
ISBN 10: 7030225953 ISBN 13: 9787030225955
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Joint Publishing Pub. Date :2004-04-01 2004-04-01, 2000
ISBN 10: 7108020637 ISBN 13: 9787108020635
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: China Renmin University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7300188699 ISBN 13: 9787300188690
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Contemporary China Publishing House Pub. Date :200, 2000
ISBN 10: 7801706692 ISBN 13: 9787801706690
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer International Publishing/Springer., 2018
ISBN 10: 3030033406 ISBN 13: 9783030033408
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st edition 2018. 23.5 cm x 15.5 cm, 688 g. XV, 434 Seiten 124 Illustrationen, 187 Illustrationen. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computer Science; Vol 11259. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520243102 ISBN 13: 9780520243101
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Described by others as quaint and exotic, or as depraved and threatening, and as successful and exemplary, the Chinese in America have rarely been asked to describe themselves in their own words. This title provides an intimate and textured history of the Chinese in America from their arrival during the California Gold Rush to the present. Editor(s): Yung, Judy; Chang, Gordon G.; Lai, Him Mark. Num Pages: 486 pages, 52 b/w photographs. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HBTB; JFSL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 28. Weight in Grams: 485. . 2006. First Printing. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 261,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aristo Educational Press Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 9624695318 ISBN 13: 9789624695311
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1.058,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Hubei Fine Arts Publishing House Pub. Date :2010-0, 2000
ISBN 10: 7539431504 ISBN 13: 9787539431505
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Nuts, 2023
ISBN 10: 2278647911 ISBN 13: 9782278647910
Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 418 Pages B&W book, larger format 245 x 340 mm, oscillating somewhere between poetic, impressionistic art photography and fashion. Excellent overall condition. Binding is sturdy, tight, solid. Interior is super clean, bright and without marks or damage. Covers clean, with some occasional rubbing and scuffing. Degree of wear at edges. Very very light bump at corner of cover, with some more moderate bumping at the top edge of the back of the back cover. Teeny tiny puncture at one part of the back cover. BERTIE BRANDES, ISABELLE REA, AVA VAN OSDOL, ACUDUS ARANYIAN, ASAHI, ATTI, ALIS ATWELL, BABOU, COLUM BOWYER, BERTIE BRANDES, HAZKEL C. BROWN, CALEB, FANTA CAMARA, JUAN B. CANO, CARLI, CHARLOTTE, CHI, ANNIE COLLINGE, JASPER COLORADO, ELISA CORREA, DA ZHUANG, NICHELLE DAILEY, DAISUKE, COLIN DELFOSSE, HAKAN ERIKSSON, FAIZAH, JOEL FEAR, ADAM FORBES, ELYSIA FRAITURE, GAOYI, ANITA GOES, LUCAS GRONDIN, HARUKI, LOWENA HEARN, PAOLO HINESTROSA, KYLE HOWARD, SEVEN JONES, NOA JONES, JUPITER, LV JUN, KAITO, KELLIAN DELICE, SHIBON KENNEDY, KATI KIRSCH, SIERRA KISS, LA PRINCESA MARIA, LAI, SKYE LAILA, BUNNY LAMPERT, LB3, ALYSE LEAH, LUKASZ LEJA, TOSIA LENIARSKA, MORGAN LEVY, QIONG LI, MORGAN LEVY, MATTHIJS LORIAUX, LYN, ALONZO MAN, ESTEBAN MARTINEZ, MEIMEI, LAMESHA MOSLEY, RAEES NASIR, NO NIST, ALOE OLIVERA, OLLY, YSA PEREZ, AFSANEH RAHIMIAN, JAGO RACKHAM, ISABELLE REA, ANDREA RIVERA, GABRIEL ROSEN, DALLAS SAAD, ZETTAH SANTIAGO, JULIA SCHÄFER, BIZ SHERBERT, SHUIYAN, NATASHA STAGG, TAN TAN, DISCO TEHRAN, LULU TENNEY, TRAVIS, JOSEPH TURLEY, CHIKI UNO, SOFIA URIBE, AVA VAN OSDOL, VANCE, STEPHEN VELASTEGUI, RAMONA JINGRU WANG, RUI, WENDI, XIAOJIA, FMA XIANXU, XINYUAN, YANG, YANG YANG, XIAO YUE, AIDAN ZAMIRI, YIJIAZI ZHANG, CHENLU ZHOU.
Verlag: Hubei Fine Arts Publishing House Pub. Date :2010-0, 2000
ISBN 10: 7539431512 ISBN 13: 9787539431512
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: Hubei Fine Arts Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7539430842 ISBN 13: 9787539430843
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: China market Press Pub. Date :2009-04, 2000
ISBN 10: 7509204984 ISBN 13: 9787509204986
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Chemical Industry Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7122055035 ISBN 13: 9787122055033
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.