Kyongbum lee (17 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin. 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 16 von 81. Buch 16 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
2006. 16 x 24 cm. XIII, 243 S. XIII, 243 p. With online files/update. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Advances in…Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology). Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin. 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 56,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2007th ed. 16 x 23 cm. XIV, 336 S. XIV, 336 p. 61 illus., 5 illus. in color. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Advan…ces in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology). Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 16 von 81. Buch 16 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 128,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag GmbH 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 16 von 81. Buch 16 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 27,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag GmbH 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 16 von 81. Buch 16 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 27,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 150,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 50,40
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 352 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | It is our pleasure to present this special volume on tissue engineering in the series Advances in Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology. Thisvolume re?ects the emergence of tissue engineering as a core discipline of modern biomedica…l engineering, and recognizes the growing synergies between the technological developments in biotechnology and biomedicine. Along this vein, the focusof thisvolume istoprovide abiotechnology driven perspective on cell engineering fundamentals while highlighting their signi?cance in p- ducing functional tissues. Our aim is to present an overview of the state of the art of a selection of these technologies, punctuated with current applications in the research and development of cell-based therapies for human disease. To prepare this volume, we have solicited contributions from leaders and experts in their respective ?elds, ranging from biomaterials and bioreactors to gene delivery and metabolic engineering. Particular emphasis was placed on including reviews that discuss various aspects of the biochemical p- cesses underlying cell function, such as signaling, growth, differentiation, and communication. The reviews of research topics cover two main areas: cel- lar and non-cellular components and assembly; evaluation and optimization of tissue function; and integrated reactor or implant system development for research and clinical applications. Many of the reviews illustrate how bioche- cal engineering methods are used to produce and characterize novel materials (e. g. genetically engineered natural polymers, synthetic scaffolds with ce- type speci?c attachment sites or inductive factors), whose unique properties enable increased levels of control over tissue development and architecture.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 181,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 16 von 81. Buch 16 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,65
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 16 von 81. Buch 16 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 227,74
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Covers trends in modern biotechnologyAll aspects of this interdisciplinary technology, where knowledge, methods and expertise are required from Chemistry, Biochemistry, Microbiology, Genetics, Chemical Engineering and Computer Science, are treated.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 311,21
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 16 von 81. Buch 16 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 280,88
EUR 62,87 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - It is our pleasure to present this special volume on tissue engineering in the series Advances in Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology. Thisvolume re ects the emergence of tissue engineering as a core discipline of modern biomedical engineering, and recognizes the growing synergies between the…technological developments in biotechnology and biomedicine. Along this vein, the focusof thisvolume istoprovide abiotechnology driven perspective on cell engineering fundamentals while highlighting their signi cance in p- ducing functional tissues. Our aim is to present an overview of the state of the art of a selection of these technologies, punctuated with current applications in the research and development of cell-based therapies for human disease. To prepare this volume, we have solicited contributions from leaders and experts in their respective elds, ranging from biomaterials and bioreactors to gene delivery and metabolic engineering. Particular emphasis was placed on including reviews that discuss various aspects of the biochemical p- cesses underlying cell function, such as signaling, growth, differentiation, and communication. The reviews of research topics cover two main areas: cel- lar and non-cellular components and assembly; evaluation and optimization of tissue function; and integrated reactor or implant system development for research and clinical applications. Many of the reviews illustrate how bioche- cal engineering methods are used to produce and characterize novel materials (e. g. genetically engineered natural polymers, synthetic scaffolds with ce- type speci c attachment sites or inductive factors), whose unique properties enable increased levels of control over tissue development and architecture.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 274,55
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Tissue Engineering II | Basics of Tissue Engineering and Tissue Applications | Kyongbum Lee (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783642071614 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]c…om | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2010
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 320,99
EUR 62,67 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is our pleasure to present this special volume on tissue engineering in the series Advances in Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology. Thisvolume re ects the emergence of tissue engineering as a core discipline of modern biomedical engineering,… and recognizes the growing synergies between the technological developments in biotechnology and biomedicine. Along this vein, the focusof thisvolume istoprovide abiotechnology driven perspective on cell engineering fundamentals while highlighting their signi cance in p- ducing functional tissues. Our aim is to present an overview of the state of the art of a selection of these technologies, punctuated with current applications in the research and development of cell-based therapies for human disease. To prepare this volume, we have solicited contributions from leaders and experts in their respective elds, ranging from biomaterials and bioreactors to gene delivery and metabolic engineering. Particular emphasis was placed on including reviews that discuss various aspects of the biochemical p- cesses underlying cell function, such as signaling, growth, differentiation, and communication. The reviews of research topics cover two main areas: cel- lar and non-cellular components and assembly; evaluation and optimization of tissue function; and integrated reactor or implant system development for research and clinical applications. Many of the reviews illustrate how bioche- cal engineering methods are used to produce and characterize novel materials (e. g. genetically engineered natural polymers, synthetic scaffolds with ce- type speci c attachment sites or inductive factors), whose unique properties enable increased levels of control over tissue development and architecture.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 320,99
EUR 63,79 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is our pleasure to present this special volume on tissue engineering in the series Advances in Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology. Thisvolume re ects the emergence of tissue engineering as a core discipline of modern biomedical engineering, and re…cognizes the growing synergies between the technological developments in biotechnology and biomedicine. Along this vein, the focusof thisvolume istoprovide abiotechnology driven perspective on cell engineering fundamentals while highlighting their signi cance in p- ducing functional tissues. Our aim is to present an overview of the state of the art of a selection of these technologies, punctuated with current applications in the research and development of cell-based therapies for human disease. To prepare this volume, we have solicited contributions from leaders and experts in their respective elds, ranging from biomaterials and bioreactors to gene delivery and metabolic engineering. Particular emphasis was placed on including reviews that discuss various aspects of the biochemical p- cesses underlying cell function, such as signaling, growth, differentiation, and communication. The reviews of research topics cover two main areas: cel- lar and non-cellular components and assembly; evaluation and optimization of tissue function; and integrated reactor or implant system development for research and clinical applications. Many of the reviews illustrate how bioche- cal engineering methods are used to produce and characterize novel materials (e. g. genetically engineered natural polymers, synthetic scaffolds with ce- type speci c attachment sites or inductive factors), whose unique properties enable increased levels of control over tissue development and architecture.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2006
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 452,27
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 335 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology, Buch 17 von 81. Buch 17 von 81 - Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 469,22
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 349 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.