Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research, 1981
ISBN 10: 8798111906 ISBN 13: 9788798111900
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Paperback, illustrated with some photographs in b/w, 8vo.; Some foxing on cut; corners slightly bumped; last page affected by silverfish.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Culture, Ink., Ann Arbor, MI, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560750006 ISBN 13: 9781560750000
Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st. Ex-library copy with usual markings, but book is in excellent condition. ; A comprehensive listing and description of recording and releases, musicians, chronological index, alphabetical index, concert performances indexed by venue and geographical location, press conferences, interviews, films. Heavy book. Because of weight or size of some books, additional postage may be required. We will notify you if it is necessary to charge you an additional amount. You will then have the option of cancelling the order. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 498 pages.
Verlag: Georg Jensen Selskabet
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Georg Hensen Selskabet, 2004. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have shelf wear with nicks and a partially removed sticker on back. Text is in German. 82 pages. ISBN: 9788799006304. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0632065095 ISBN 13: 9780632065097
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 64,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Culture, Ann Arbor, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560750006 ISBN 13: 9781560750000
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
First American Edition. Very Good plus in pictorial boards. Oversize volume, shipping billed at cost.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9780632065097.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research, Sweden, 1981
ISBN 10: 8798111906 ISBN 13: 9788798111900
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Pocketbook. Zustand: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 608 pp covers are worn on the edges spine creased Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 205,43
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 210,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research, 1981
ISBN 10: 8798111906 ISBN 13: 9788798111900
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: gut. 1981. Twenty Years of Recording: The Bob Dylan Reference Book In deutscher Sprache. pages.
EUR 274,24
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 828.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons|Blackwell Publishing Ltd., Oxford, 2002
ISBN 10: 0632065095 ISBN 13: 9780632065097
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 230,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. With contributions from over 100 leading authorities within the fields of exercise physiology, clinical internal medicine, sports medicine and traumatology, this book offers comprehensive coverage of both basic science and clinical aspects of sports injury .
EUR 337,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. With contributions from over 100 leading authorities within the fields of exercise physiology, clinical internal medicine, sports medicine and traumatology, this book offers comprehensive coverage of both basic science and clinical aspects of sports injury and physical activity. Editor(s): Kjaer, Michael; Krogsgaard, Michael; Magnusson, Peter; Engebretsen, Lars; Roos, Harald; Takala, Timo; Woo, Savio. Num Pages: 816 pages, 457 illustrations. BIC Classification: MMS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 185 x 257 x 53. Weight in Grams: 1672. . 2003. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Textbook of Sports Medicine provides comprehensive coverage ofboth basic science and clinical aspects of sports injury andphysical activity. More than one hundred of the World s leadingauthorities within exercise physiology, clinical internal medicine,sports medicine and traumatology have contributed withevidence-based state-of-the-art chapters to produce the mostcomplete integration ever of sports medicine science into one book.Great attention has been given to providing balanced coverage ofall aspects of sports medicine, with respect to the relevance andclinical importance of each area. The book isolates solidprinciples and knowledge, and the documentation to support these,as well as identifying areas where further scientific investigationis needed. The topics dealt with and the degree of detail in theindividual chapters, makes the book ideal for both educationalprograms at University level within exercise science and sportsmedicine, as well as for post-graduate courses within all aspectsof sports medicine.In addition, the book will be excellent as a reference book inany place where professionals whether doctors, exercise scientists,physiotherapists or coaches are dealing with supervision ortreatment of sports-active individuals. Finally, the book is wellstructured to act as an introduction to research in the field ofsports medicine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 388,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 816 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lorang, Bamberg, BY, Deutschland
Scandinavian Institute for Rock Research ApS, [Kobenhavn / Kopenhagen], 1981. Original-Karton, 608 Seiten, gr.8° (24 x 17 x 4 cm). Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einband mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, Falzen & Kanten leicht berieben, Rücken mit mehreren kleinen Lesefalten, Papier minimal gebräunt, Buchblock sauber (also ohne Unterstreichungen & Randglossen). Nahezu sehr schönes Exemplar. GEWICHT (mit Verpackung): > 1 Kg. - Achtung! Hinweis: Gewichtsbedingt gelten womöglich höhere Portosätze als die automatisch angezeigten. Wir behalten uns vor, das faktische Porto zu berechnen. PLEASE NOTICE: Maybe the shipping costs are more expensive than here automatically marked. Changes reserved due to the de facto shipping.