Klein mina arthur (26 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joseph Simon Pangloss Books, Malibu, California 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Royal octavo in dust jacket, 191 pp., b/w drawings and photos, brief bibliography, index.
Verlag: Macmillan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Macmillan 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A lavish pictorial biography. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound hardcover, clean, if toned, minimal rubbing to extremities. Illustrated cloth covers, simple endpapers, illustrated frontis. . Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn, protected by a plastic coa…t. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. One Hundred Eighty-Three black-and-white illustrations, and eight in full color. xix [2], 2-188 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., NY 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, USASchoen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 7,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Location:166 163 191 pp. 166 163.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Jews, Israel, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be inclu…ded.

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories
Traven, B. (Author); Lujan, Rosa Elena; Klein, Mina C.; Klein, H. Arthur (Editors)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,92
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is scuffed and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Board spine ends are bumped. Page block is lightly blemished. Pastedowns and endpapers are tanned. Boards are clean, binding… is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

Verlag: - 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan, New York 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in an about Very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper is worn on the folds and edges. Book is slightly rubbed on the edges and corners.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Hardbound sq. 4to., with dust jacket. 1st ed. 182 pp. Eng. Ill. black & white plates. Stamped ex-lib. copy P. Iannetti int. fr. cover & title p. Normal shelf wear; else VG.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1970. Quarto. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed on title page by both authors. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear and small tears. 100% positive fee…dback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold, (1970)., New York: 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SchweizJeff Weber Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
260 x 185 mm. 8vo. 191 pp. Frontis., illus., bibliog., index. Gilt-stamped cloth, dust-jacket. Very good.

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories
Traven, B.; Lujan, Rosa Elena (ed); Klein, Mina C. (ed); Klein, Arthur C. (ed)
- Softcover
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 198 pp, cover lightly soiled, top left corner lightly creased, spine creased, edges lightly toned, note in black ink to front endpaper Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy order.
Verlag: New York: The Macmillan Company, [1968]. 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, KanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,54
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. pp. xix, [1], 188. 4 double-sided colour plates & 119 text illus. index. cloth. dw. (extremities chipped & lightly rubbed). First Edition.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, USABad Animal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 89,00
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Amador City: Quintessence Publications, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover with a dust jacket. First edition, with one thousand copies printed. Unclipped jacket is a little age toned and has a small sticker on the rear cover. Book is near fine, jacket is ve…ry good.
Verlag: N.Y.,, 1972
Anbieter: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Niederlandeadr. van den bemt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 26,80 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Orig. cl.+ dustj.,183 pp. 4to. 'This book presents the art of K.K. in the light of her remarkable life and personality. It is an Art Book and a biography'.

- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,50
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 183p. Softcover. Very Good, very slight creasing on cover, markings on cover, slight sunning. B&W prints throughout. Book plate: Janet Bishop.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.

Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc, New York 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 162pp. Illustrated. Fine in about fine dust jacket with a tiny bit of wear and the jacket flaps lightly tanned.

Verlag: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8vo. Square. 183 pp. Soft Cover. Black and white plates throughout. Very Good. surface soiling to covers, interior sheet edges lightly toned.Provenance: From the Collection of the Art Historian, Peter Selz.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Quintessence Publications 1986
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, USABad Animal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 266,99
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Limited Edition. Orange boards with a pasted on title on the front cover. Black and white photographs tipped in throughout the book. One of a hundred copies signed by the author Herbert Arthur Klein on the colophon page in the back of the book. A lovely copy of the rar…e signed edition of this book. Signed by Author(s).