Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Couverture différente. Edition 1961. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations ca ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the pages. Different cover. Edition 1961. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society Of Agronomy, 1995
ISBN 10: 0891185399 ISBN 13: 9780891185390
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0891185399.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macdonald, London., 1963
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK, original cloth, gilt lettering on spine, pictorial dust-jacket - plastic covering separating in places, edges chipped with small tears at head and tail, price-clipped, pages: xvii, 411, ex-library with usual plates and marks, head, tail and corners bumped, slight fading to top of front cover, upper corner creased, otherwise very good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: London: MacDonald Bibliographical Guides, 1965
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 369 pages; Description: xvi, p. 369. Vol. 2 of 2 volumes. Subjects: Subjects: Electronics --Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Geological Society of America and University of Kansas Press, 1962
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xxv, 259 pp, 153 black and white figures, blue cloth very good. 1966 printing of the first issue of 1962.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 20,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1967
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
The relationships of the hammer oyster, Malleus (Parimalleus) candeanus (d'Orbigny), with other members of the Malleidae are considered, and some remarks on closely related forms in the Indo-Pacific region are presented. New data on the occurrence and ecology of M. candeanus are provided, and it is shown that the species lives attached to coral or coralline rock in relatively shallow water. 10 pp., 2 figs, gr. 8.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1940250412 ISBN 13: 9781940250410
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published Jul 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1080211845 ISBN 13: 9781080211845
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 44,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Submarines had a vital, if often unheralded, role in the superpower navies during the Cold War.Über den AutorNorman Polmar is an analyst and consultant specializing in the naval, aviation, and intelligence fields. He has .
Verlag: Macdonald London,, 1961
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
25 x 17. 411 Seiten. Mit Beilage Errata. OLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tudor Publishing, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition [stated]. Book Near Fine, Slight Wear At Corners, No Names Or Marks. Dj 1/8" Shorter Than Book, Light Wear With A Few Short Edge Tears And Minute Losses.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Karton Karton. Zustand: Sehr gut. First Edition. Mit Abbildungen, 407 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1360.
EUR 257,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Brassey's Inc. Washington, D.C., 2004
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. Bound in black cloth over boards with bronze lettering on spine. Pictorial DJ is clean and glossy with minimal wear. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Printed in B&W with photographs throughout. 407 pages. Copyright page dated 2004. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Signed by author in blue ink on title page, inscribed "For John D. Gresham - Partner, friend, and connoisseur of good movies. Norman Palmer." A very nice copy. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: If there is a photo beside this listing, it is a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. Signed by Author(s).