Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Human and Nature Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736862529 ISBN 13: 9781736862520
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Human and Nature Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736862529 ISBN 13: 9781736862520
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Human and Nature Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736862529 ISBN 13: 9781736862520
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Neidhardt, Nicole (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Neidhardt, Nicole (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Human and Nature Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736862537 ISBN 13: 9781736862537
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Burgoyne, John (illustrator). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Zustand: good. Neidhardt, Nicole (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Humans and Nature, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736862537 ISBN 13: 9781736862537
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Stoop, Naoko (illustrator). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Burgoyne, John (illustrator). May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Burgoyne, John (illustrator). May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Humans and Nature, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736862545 ISBN 13: 9781736862544
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Zustand: Very Good. Stoop, Naoko (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 5,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner Book Company November 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1668072246 ISBN 13: 9781668072240
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Burgoyne, John (illustrator).
EUR 11,67
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Humans and Nature, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736862510 ISBN 13: 9781736862513
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 11,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,89
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 15,33
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0063466031 ISBN 13: 9780063466036
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.