EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0060452544.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Dessar, Bruxelles, 1948
Anbieter: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Deutschland
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Zustand: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; collection " images de Belgique " - 88 pages en format 20 -26.5 cm - nombreuses photographies ; Zustand: Einband etwas randrissig; innen gut; kein Besitzvermerk, zeitbedingt nachgedunkelt;
Verlag: Charles Dessart, Bruxelles, 1948
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: VG+. J. Cayet, J. de Coninck, Ch. Dessart et Studio Ecler (illustrator). First Edition. 4to. original printed paper wraps (bookplate, some rubbing with trifling wear at extremities, spine a little stained, internally very clean); pp. 16, plus 69 illustrations. Text in French and English. A near fine copy.
Verlag: Antwerpen/ Utrecht; 1947, 1947
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Niederlande
; de Sikkel/ W. de Haan; linnen; 8vo; ill. in zwart wit; 387 p. Bovenzijde rug met lichte beschadiging op de kneep.
Verlag: s Gravenhage, Henri J. Stemberg 1880, 1880
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
2 delen, 927, 1035 p. Half leer.
Verlag: Gent, Bond der Oostvlaamsche Folkloristen 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
140pp. geïllustreerd met pentekeningen en enkele platen (foto's) buiten tekst, 25cm., beperkte oplage van 500 exemplaren, originele omslag, goede staat, B91740.
Verlag: Seghers/Laffont, 1973
Anbieter: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, Brasilien
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. In French. Broché, 20x14cm, 373p.Couverture un peu salie. Exemplaire solide et complet, sans tampons, soulignements, marginalia ou feuilles détachées. [nov].
Verlag: A.B.B., Bruxelles / Brussel, 1974
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
24.5 x 16 cm. Paperback. 638 pp.; ills. "Archives et Bibliotheques de Belgique, Numero special 11 / Archief en Bibliotheekwezen in Belgie, Extranummer 11". - Small signs of use, although very good. See picture. 11 contributions in Dutch, 4 in French and 1 in German 860g.
Verlag: Antwerpen, De Sikkel 1947, 1947
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
387pp.met 158 ills., in de reeks "Steden en Landschappen" nr.10, geïll.stofwikkel (wat slijtage en hersteld), stempeltje, goede staat.
Verlag: Amsterdam, K.H. Schadd z.j.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
484 p. Half linnen, titelpagina gescheurd.
Verlag: Bruxelles: Charles Dessart, Editeur, 1948, 1948
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 16pp - 69 b/w Photo-gravures reproductions. Historical Notes in French and English. First edition. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
Verlag: Antwerpen, De Sikkel 1947, 1947
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
387pp.met 158 ills., in de reeks "Steden en Landschappen" nr.10, linnen band met stofwikkel (met wat slijtage), goede staat.
Verlag: Gent, 1968
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. pp. 8 / Als bijdrage in Verslagen en mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor taal- en letterkunde (nieuwe reeks) Dutch.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp. 325 / Proza, Bewerkt door A.W. Stellwagen, Naam op titelpagina / Name on title page, Roestvlekjes / Foxing / Taches de rouille / Rostfleckig Dutch.
Verlag: Arnhem; 1866, 1866
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Niederlande
-1869; D.A. Thieme; gekartonneerd; 8vo; 492, 480, 484 & 492 p. Bijdragen door o.a. J.L. Cremer, A.C.W. Staring, Elise van Calcar en W.J. Hofdijk. Banden van de 4 delen beduimeld en lichte gebruikssporen. Achterplat 1866 eerste deel laat enigszins los.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: De Boeck supérieur (10/2017), 2017
ISBN 10: 2807309763 ISBN 13: 9782807309760
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782807309760.
Verlag: Crissy & Markley, Printers, Philadelphia, 1855
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Tall octavo. 91pp. Printed wrappers with moderate soil, bottom corner of cover with a small corner tear and first couple of leaves with some creasing and wear, very faint marginal dampstain in the top corner throughout, very good. Inscribed by committee member D.B. Hinman on the cover: "Cha H Fisher Esq [?] With respects of D.B. Hinman.".
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: D.A. Thieme, 's-gravenhage, 1877
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Meuzelaar, Heusden, NB, Niederlande
Contemporary Full Leather. Zustand: 7 (1-10). Eerste deel: Proza. Tweede deel: Poëzie. Place Printed: 's-gravenhage Ex Libris: Van Hoffen & Molster Height (cm): 25 Width (cm): 18 Thickness (cm): 11 Nettogewicht (KG): 3,535.
Verlag: De Sikkel (Antwerpen), 1957
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. Dutch French English German P. De Keyser, Prof. Dr. D. Roggen. Leven en werk; H. Pauwels, Prof. Dr. D. Roggen, Bibliografie; J. Ainaud de Lasarte, La Flandre et l?indumentaire Hispano-Mauresque; D. Angulo, Martin de Vos en España y Méjico; J. M. de Azcárate, La labor de Egas en el hospital real de Santiago de Compostela; L. Blondel, Le tombeau du Cardinal de Brogny; H. Bober, The Cleveland ?Crucifixion?; G. Brom, Humanisten en Romanisten; H. David, Jeunesse de Jean, second duc Valois de Bourgogne; M. Davies, Rogier van der Weyden?s Magdalen Reading; J. G. van Gelder, Verloren werken van Lucas van Leyden; P. Gras, Deux ?Puits de Moïse? à Chalon-sur-Saône; Th. MacGreevy, Deux tableaux boschesques à Dublin; J. Gudiol, OEuvres inédites de Jean de Flandres; S. J. Gudlaugsson, Lancelot Volders als portret- en genreschilder; J. S. Held, Comments on Rubens? beginnings; G. J. Hoogewerff, Vincent Sellaer; C. Isarlo, Sur deux gravures négligées par la critique; R. Jullian, L?esprit civique dans l?art des Primitifs flamands; W. Kroenig, Das Abendmahlsbild des Pieter Coecke; O. Kurz, Van Dyck and Reni; M. Lorente, Sobre algunos retratos de Rubens en España; B. Nicolson, Terbrugghen repeating himself; Ch. Oursel, A propos d?une source documentaire dijonnaise; P. Pradel, Sur trois priants royaux du XIVe siècle; P. Quarré, Un dossier de chaire de la chartreuse de Champmol; L. Reis-Santos, Olivier de Gand; F. J. Sánchez Cantón, La reconstrucción de un políptico de Jan Provost; A. Stange, Zwei Beispiele niederländischen Einflusses in Deutschland; P. T. A. Swillens, Carel van Mander?s kritiek op de schilderijen van Jan van Scorel; H. Voss, Eine unbekannte Rubens-Zeichnung nach Tizian; F. Winkler, Buchmalereien von Jan Provost.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Zwolle, Waanders, 2000, in-4°, 464 pp. ISBN 9040094314; Softcover. Nearly mint copy.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1965
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
0. Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1934, small in-4°, publisher's half cloth, 251 pp, 63 b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Most texts are in Dutch with sometimes a summary in French. L. Speleers; Egyptische oudheidkunde. (38 pp). P. De Keyser; several texts on Jan van Doesborch, Gerard Leeu (22 pp). D. Roggen; several texts on reredos, portal sculpture, Hennequin de Marville (123 pp). J. Duverger on Brussels 15th and 16th c. tapestry workers (26 pp). (We can quote you also for a complete run of the first 22 volumes; 1934 -1972).