Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776787000. 4/21/2026 3:56:40 PM.
EUR 5,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0201702355 ISBN 13: 9780201702354
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The Paris Review
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corte Madera : Waite Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 157169028X ISBN 13: 9781571690289
Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 544 s : mit Abbildungen und graphischen Darstellungen / with graphical Illustrations CD-Rom nicht beiliegend. Einband leicht begriffen, Schnitt minimal angebräunt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar! / CD-Rom not enclosed. Binding slightly grasped, cut minimally browned, otherwise very good copy! H-03-55 9781571690289 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980 Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur / Original-Broshure.
EUR 12,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Brugel, Kurt (illustrator). 143 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Aceptable. : La tercera edición de Bioquímica presenta la disciplina desde una perspectiva tanto bioquímica como biológica. Este libro incluye referencias bibliográficas e índice, ofreciendo material adicional para estudiantes e instructores a través de un sitio web y un CD-ROM complementario. Cubre temas esenciales de la bioquímica, ideal para estudiantes y profesionales del área. EAN: 9780805330663 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Biochemistry Autor: Christopher K. Mathews| Kensal Edward Van Holde| Kevin G. Ahern Idioma: en Páginas: 1186.
Verlag: Tower Publications, NY, 1966
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass market paperback. Zustand: Very good. Mass market paperback. First Printing Wraps slightly darkened, else very good with a flat, uncreased spine.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Self-Published, Canada, 2001
Erstausgabe Signiert
Plastic Comb. Zustand: Fine. Mathews, Kevin (illustrator). First Edition. 129 pages. Signed and inscribed by author on title and half-title pages. Black and white reproductions of photos. Clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. An excellent copy. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Casa dos Livros Editora Ltda, Brasil
Anbieter: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, Brasilien
hardcover. "ESTE LIVRO NASCEU DA CONVICÇÃO DE QUE TANTO O MUNDO QUANTO A IGREJA PRECISAM URGENTEMENTE OUVIR E LEVAR A SÉRIO A MENSAGEM DA IGUALDADE BÍBLICA." Ao longo da história da igreja, a visão de que homens e mulheres deveriam atuar de formas distintas com base em seu sexo foi predominante. Isso significou que homens detiveram prerrogativas exclusivas e perpétuas de liderança e de autoridade não compartilhadas pelas mulheres. Contudo, vozes dissidentes também surgiram, questionando biblicamente essa delimitação de papéis. Mais recentemente, essa perspectiva resultou na formulação teológica chamada igualitarismo, cuja expressão máxima está sistematizada neste livro. A mensagem central da igualdade bíblica, explicitada em Igualitarismo bíblico, é simples e direta: a masculinidade e a feminilidade, em si e por si mesmas, não privilegiam nem restringem a capacidade de alguém ser usado por Deus para avançar seu reino ou glorificá-lo em qualquer aspecto do ministério, da missão, da sociedade ou da família. Como os autores demonstram, essa não é uma formulação baseada em ideologias seculares, como o feminismo, ou em pressupostos da teologia liberal. Pelo contrário: é a conclusão de um trabalho exegético sério que considera a Bíblia a autoridade máxima de vida e fé. Por meio de ensaios de acadêmicos como Craig Keener, Cynthia Long Westfall, Gordon Fee e Ronald Pierce, este livro aborda a miríade de temas que envolve os papéis de gênero, como a submissão, a liderança, a autoridade para ensinar, a Queda, o casamento, entre outros. De forma sábia e biblicamente embasada, os autores demonstram porque, quando as mulheres têm seus dons e chamados negados, toda a igreja sofre.