Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Moon and Back: 4 (Jelvia: Not Human) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASCD, Association For Supervision And Curriculum Development, 1997
ISBN 10: 0871202883 ISBN 13: 9780871202888
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Glossy-Covered Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. Gary Bloom, Design Illustrator (illustrator). As New, Clean, Unmarked Bright Pages In Glossy Soft Cover Format, ASCD, Promoting Social And Emotional Learning, Guidelines For Educators With Preface, Chapters 1-8, Guidelines, Rationales, Figures, Epilogue, References, Appendices A-C: Curriculum Scope For Different Age Groups, Guidelines For Social And Emotional Education, Program Descriptions, Contacts, Index, About The Authors, 172 Pages, Pictorial Glossy Red Cover Featuring Children, One ID On FlyPage, ISBN 10: 0871202883 (1997 Copyright) JJ.
EUR 9,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: EDITIONS FRANCE LOISIRS
ISBN 10: 2744158003 ISBN 13: 9782744158001
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: EDITIONS FRANCE LOISIRS
ISBN 10: 2744158003 ISBN 13: 9782744158001
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Wise Publishing, 2023
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: EDITIONS FRANCE LOISIRS, 2002
ISBN 10: 2744158003 ISBN 13: 9782744158001
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: Mannheim, Verlag der Humboldt Gesellschaft für Wissenschaft, Kunst und Bildung. 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's white paperback, blue & black lettering spine & frontcover, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 288pp., 16 contributions, notes & references, about the authors. Very fine copy. Volume 11: Abhandlungen der Humboldt Gesellschaft.
Verlag: Mannheim, Verlag der Humboldt Gesellschaft für Wissenschaft, Kunst und Bildung. 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's white paperback, blue & black lettering spine & frontcover, 8vo: 446pp., [ij]. Very fine copy. Volume 8: Abhandlungen der Humboldt Gesellschaft.
Verlag: Mannheim, Verlag der Humboldt Gesellschaft für Wissenschaft, Kunst und Bildung. 1968, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's white paperback, blue & black lettering spine & frontcover, 8vo: 266pp., foreword, 9 contributions, some illustrations, footnotes & references, about the authors, index subjects, index persons. Some marking in the margin. Fine copy. Volume 2: Abhandlungen der Humboldt Gesellschaft.
Verlag: Hoorn, Westfriese Lyceum / H.B.S. 1968, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's green cloth hardback, silver lettering spine and frontcover, blind-stamped rnament frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 230pp., very richly illustrated, large folding photograph in the rear, introductory essays, list & references teachers & list of 4305 pupils with references, colophon. Fine copy.
Verlag: Paris, SHESL [Société d' Histoire et d'Épistémologie des Sciences du Language].-PUV [Presses Universitaires de Vincennes]. 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 2910381307 ISBN 13: 9782910381301
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, thick large 8vo: [ij], 206pp., [2]pp., foreword, essay, indexes summaries, index authors, table of contents, index proper names, index works , index laguages, index geographical names. Very fine copy. Volume nr. 1 - 1996: Hors Serie H.E.L. : Histoire Epistemologie Language.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Mannheim, Verlag der Humboldt Gesellschaft für Wissenschaft, Kunst und Bildung. 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 3927030090 ISBN 13: 9783927030091
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's white paperback, blue & black lettering spine & frontcover, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 424pp., [6]pp., 20 contributions with summaries / notes & references, list authors, indices on the 10 vols. published. Very fine copy. Volume 10: Abhandlungen der Humboldt Gesellschaft.
EUR 12,96
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 22,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 28,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Freiburg, Deutscher Geschichtsforschenden-Verein des Kantons Freiburg im Paulusverlag, 2017,, 2017
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
gr. in-8vo, 264 S., s./w. ill., Original-Broschüre. Inhalt: TREMP, E.: Von der Wahrheit des Fälschers. Die Gründungsgeschichte des Prämonstratenserklosters Humilimont (Marsens). / UTZ TREMP, K.: Was alles unter einer alten Grabplatte stecken kann: Peter Dives der Altere. / LONGONI, R.: Saanehochwasser und kommunaler Hochwasserschutz in Freiburg. / RICHARD, O.: Schwören und Regieren in Freiburg langen 15. Jahrhundert. / PAHUD DE MORTANGES, R.: Consensus facit nuptias? Die Freiburger Municipale und das Eheschliessungsrecht. / AUDERSET, J.: Streifzüge durch die Freiburger Kriminalitätsgeschichte des 19. Jahrhunderts. / PAROLARI, N.: Zwischen Bestrafung und Fürsorge. Armengesetzgebung und Sozialdisziplinierung in Freiburg im 19. Jahrhundert. / KUNZI, A.: Freiburger Gefängnisse. Reformdebatten zum Strafvollzug am Beispiel des Augustinergefängnisses. / KESSLER, M.: Der Normamensch und der Pyromane, Brandstiftung und psychiatrische Deutungsmuster um 1900. / ANDERES, F.: Weibliche Prostitution in Freiburg um 1900. Zur Kriminalisierung und Medikalisierung einer Erwerbsarbeit.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 1035078295 ISBN 13: 9781035078295
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | From an early age, Li Jing knew human memories could be manipulated. And that was proved when aliens landed their space crafts in the Atlantic and Arctic Seas and altered the memories of humankind. When Li Jing realised Jelvias had also succumbed to the same mind control, it was a revelation. It meant the alien nation wasn't perfect. She gathers a team to 'wake up' the world, but the world labels them as rebels. With time running out, Li Jing is out of ideas, and her passion is fading fast. But then she finds an unconscious Jelvia in her garage. Could she 'wake up' a Jelvia instead? But what would happen once he remembers he's an alien?
Erscheinungsdatum: 1960
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 62pp Unusual pamphlet from Conference held at Grosvenor House Hotel, 25/26 March 1960, with papers by E F Schumacher (Economic Adviser to the National Coal Board), S Kessler (NUM Research Officer) & D Townend (Director of British Coal Utilisation Research Association). Those attending included leading industrialists, academics, journalists, MPs, observers from government departments.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0129163: 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 312 pages - nombreuses cartes en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.5-Météorologie.