Ken price (53 Ergebnisse)

A Blue & White Life: Real Life Stories - Policing Baltimore in the '70s and '80s
Wise (Ret), Maj. Wesley Ray; Rosen (Ret), Maj. Jeff; Keller (Ret), Mark; Streett (Ret), Sgt. Chris; Driscoll (Ret), Sgt. Ken; Price (Ret), Sgt. Richard O.; Gearhart, Lt. Victor; Gordon (Ret), Sgt. William D.; Lurz (Ret), Sgt. Kurt
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition Large Print) 2014
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Large Print. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,26
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,86
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,87
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,28
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 4.33x0.47x7.01 inches. In Stock.

Sensory Perceptions
Augustsson, Jessica; MacGregor, Ken; Price, Jordan Castillo; Lansing, Sara; Caselberg, Jay; Crittenden, Lena; Marinus, Andrew; Nahté, Ethan; Camacho, Kimber; Seaholm, Michael
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,28
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,21
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. A BRAND NEW BOOK NEVER USED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. EXTRA POSTAGE FOR INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL OTHERWISE WILL GO SURFACE MAIL.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,21
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. A BRAND NEW BOOK NEVER USED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. EXTRA POSTAGE FOR INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL OTHERWISE WILL GO SURFACE MAIL.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,21
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. A BRAND NEW BOOK NEVER USED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. EXTRA POSTAGE FOR INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL OTHERWISE WILL GO SURFACE MAIL.

Verlag: Key Publishing 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, KanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,01
EUR 24,19 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new magazine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,30
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,04
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition, First Printing. Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2005. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. 125 pages. ISBN: 0876331908. 100% positiv…e feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.
Weitere BilderAlfie Darling (Original photograph from the 1976 film)
Ken Hughes (director, screenwriter); Bill Naughton (novel); Alan Price, Jill Townsend, Paul Copley, Joan Collins (starring)
Verlag: National Screen Service / EMI, London 1976
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage full-color still photograph from the 1976 UK film. Based on Bill Naughton's 1970 novel, sequel to his 1966 play, "Alfie" (basis for the 1966 film starring Michael Caine), starring Alan Price as the womanizing Alfie, galavanting until he meets the equally charged Abby (Jill Townsend). Shot on location in England and Franc…e. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 44,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: NY: Franklin Parrasch Gallery (2006). 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Oblong 8vo. 26 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Prelude by Douglas Dreischpoon, who also interviews Price. Color photographs.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,29
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 136 pages. 11.57x8.27x0.32 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Franklin Parrasch Gallery, New York 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 26 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 25 through June 2, 2006. Features a prelude by Douglas Dreischpoon along with the text of his inteview of Price. Includes numerous small color illustrations and a checklist. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Weitere BilderLandscape Wales = Tirlun Cymru [Anglesey -- Northern Snowdonia -- Llyn Peninsula -- Conway Valley -- Vale of Clwyd -- Llangollen and the Dee -- Lakes and waterfalls -- Southern Snowdonia -- Roling uplands -- Cardigan Bay -- Brecon Beacons -- Historic borderlands -- Black Mountains -- The Valleys -- Teifi Valley and Pembrokeshire -- Pembrokeshire coast -- Carmarthenshire -- Gower -- Vale of Glamorgan -- Severn, Wye and Usk -- Geology of Wales -- Index -- Map -- Facts and figures -- Photographers]
Williams, David, 1956- ; Benbow, Steve. ; Gill, Peter, 1947- ; Photolibrary Wales. ; foreword by Bryn Terfel photos, Aled Hughes, Andrew Davies, Danrew McCartney, Andrew Orchard, Andy Stoyle, Billy Stock, Brian Woods, Chris Colclough, Chris Gallagher, Chris Warren, David Angel, Dave Newbould, David Williams, DAvid Woodfall, Derec Owen, Derek rees, Duncan Miller, Geraint Wyn Jones, Graham Morley, Harry Williams, Janet Bord, Colin Bord, Jeff Morgan, Jeremy Moore, John Kinsey, Kathy de Witt, Ken Dickinson, Kent Price, Neil Turner, Paul Kay, Pierino Algieri, Ray Wood, Rex Moreton, Rob Stratton, Steve Benbow, Steve Lewis, Steve Peake
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 42,71
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 160 p. : col. ill., col. map ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0954433416; 9780954433413 LCCN: 2004-353274 ; LC: DA731.2; Dewey: 914.29/0486 ; OCLC: 52566751 ; golygwyd gan Steve Benbow a Peter Gill ; rhagair gan Bryn Terfel ; ysgrifennwyd gan David Williams. ; Photographs from the Photolibrary Wales collect…ion ; "This is the second title in a series of photographic books about Wales. This title captures the varied moods and seasons of the Welsh landscape. It portrays the people who work on the land and those who enjoy its immense pleasures during their leisure time." ; 300 x 250 mm ; Contents: Anglesey -- Northern Snowdonia -- Llyn Peninsula -- Conway Valley -- Vale of Clwyd -- Llangollen and the Dee -- Lakes and waterfalls -- Southern Snowdonia -- Roling uplands -- Cardigan Bay -- Brecon Beacons -- Historic borderlands -- Black Mountains -- The Valleys -- Teifi Valley and Pembrokeshire -- Pembrokeshire coast -- Carmarthenshire -- Gower -- Vale of Glamorgan -- Severn, Wye and Usk -- Geology of Wales -- Index -- Map -- Facts and figures -- Photographers ; Photographers include Aled Hughes, Andrew Davies, Danrew McCartney, Andrew Orchard, Andy Stoyle, Billy Stock, Brian Woods, Chris Colclough, Chris Gallagher, Chris Warren, David Angel, Dave Newbould, David Williams, DAvid Woodfall, Derec Owen, Derek rees, Duncan Miller, Geraint Wyn Jones, Graham Morley, Harry Williams, Janet Bord, Colin Bord, Jeff Morgan, Jeremy Moore, John Kinsey, Kathy de Witt, Ken Dickinson, Kent Price, Neil Turner, Paul Kay, Pierino Algieri, Ray Wood, Rex Moreton, Rob Stratton, Steve Benbow, Steve Lewis, Steve Peake ; FINE. Book.

Verlag: Key Publishing, Stamford 2010
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, KanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,24
EUR 24,19 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Private library liquidation. New and unread.

EatingWell in Season The Farmers` Market Cookbook
Price, Jessie (Editor)/ Burris, Ken (Photographer)/ Maring, Preston, Dr. (Introduction by)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 1.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. / Gemini G.E.L. New York / Los Angeles, NY / CA 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,74
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
206 pp.; 31.2 x 23.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "Both Art and Life: Gemini G.E.L. at 25," held at the Newport Harbor Art Museum, Newport Beach, California, September 22 - November 29, 1992. Introdu…ction by Michael Botwinick, text by Mark Rosenthal. Photographs of the artists by Sidney B. Felsen. Featuring interviews with the artists, including Jasper Johns, John Baldessari, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Diebenkorn, Mark di Suvero, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Roy Lichtenstein, Malcolm Morley, Claes Oldenburg, Ken Price, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Serra, and Saul Steinberg. Includes checklist. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Inscribed in pen on title page with note from Sidney and Stanley. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.

Verlag: National Collection of Fine Arts Smithsonian Institution Washington, DC 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[18] pp.; 26 x 21 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 29, 1974 - February 9, 1975. Curated and with a text by Janet A. Flint. Artists include Terry Allen, John Altoon, Robert Bechtle, Joe Goode, Ken… Price, Ed Ruscha, Wayne Thiebaud, and William T. Wiley. Includes biographies and exhibition histories. Very Good. Yellowing and light soiling of covers. Covers unevenly trimmed (see image). Contents clean and unmarked.
Weitere BilderPlayboy Magazine Vol 17 nº 05. may 1970
Herbert Gold; Morton Hunt; Federico Fellini; Ken Kokb; Robert I. Green; Thomas Mario; Reynolds Price; Robert Sherrill; Senator Vance Hartke; Ken W. Purdy; Isaac Bashevis Singer; William Iversen; Roert I. Green; C. Robert Jennings; Harvey Kurtzman & Will e
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Herbert Gold; Morton Hunt; Federico Fellini; Ken Kokb; Robert I. Green; Thomas Mario; Reynolds Price; Robert Sherrill; Senator Vance Hartke; Ken W. Purdy; Isaac Bashevis Singer "The Blasphemer"; William Iversen; Roert I. Green; C. Robert Jennings; Harvey Kurtzman & Will e; MUY BUE…N ejemplar. 250pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,79
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 208 pages. 12.00x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,43
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.