Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2007
ISBN 10: 0723433763 ISBN 13: 9780723433767
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Pages cornées. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Dog-eared pages. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. This third edition of the successful text last published in 1990, is a comprhensive work on all aspects of disease which cause inflammation of the bowel. Included are coverage of diagnosis, as well as comprehensive medical treatment sections and sections containing new surgical techniques.
EUR 10,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3050grams, ISBN:0443050678.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Tall. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, there is a previous owners inscription on the front pasted down. lightly tanned pages. Otherwise clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Spanisch
ISBN 10: 8485285670 ISBN 13: 9788485285679
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Hemorragia Digestiva: Diagnóstico y Tratamiento', es una obra escrita por Peter W. Dykes y Michael R. B. Keighley. Publicado en 1983, el libro aborda el diagnóstico y tratamiento de la hemorragia digestiva. Con 442 páginas, está escrito en español y ofrece una visión detallada sobre este tema médico. EAN: 9788485285679 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Hemorragia Digestiva Autor: Peter W. Dykes| Michael R. B. Keighley Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 442.
Anbieter: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardBack. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 405 pages. 1 editon. published in 1996. Lang. enUS. Excellent condition.Black cloth covered spine and back, illustrated front cover. Bright white lettering on the spine.The page block is predominantly clean , there are a couple of faint marks on the top face. Binding tight and square, contents clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 12,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. 2702 p. ; num. ill. Good. Ex-library with usual library markings. Pages clean and without markings./ Guter Zustand. Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit Stempel und Signaturaufkleber. Seiten sauber und ohne Eintragungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 8500.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York ; Edinburgh : Churchill Livingstone, 1997
ISBN 10: 0443050678 ISBN 13: 9780443050671
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance; from the library of the Birmingham Medical Institute with its bookplate and minor library marks; includes a presentation bookplate from the Birmingham Medical Institute, breing presented by the authors. Edition; 3rd ed. Physical description; xxi, 989 p : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Notes; Previous ed.: 1990. Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; Historical Review. Pathogenesis. Clinical Diagnosis. Natural History and Prognosis. Therapeutic Options. Ulcerative Colitis. Crohn's Disease. Inflammatory Bowel Disease. Special Problems. Surgical Principles. Surgical Treatment of Ulcerative Colitis. Surgical Treatment of Crohn's Disease. Management of Surgical Complications in Inflammatory Bowel Disease. Stoma Management. Social and Psychological Aspect of Disease. Follow-Up. Summary; This third edition of the successful text last published in 1990, is a comprehensive work on all aspects of disease which cause inflammation of the bowel. Included are coverage of diagnosis, differential diagnosis, as well as comprehensive medical treatment sections and sections containing new surgical techniques. Features: * Latest developments worldwide are expertly outlined by an international team of editors * Contain sections which outline new surgical techniques * Detailed coverage of endoscopy, illustrated in color * Very practical and clinically oriented for both physicians and surgeons * Reviews of the second edition include: This is a good book: well produced, well written, and concise but comprehensive and informative. It will prove invaluable as a reference book for the clinical gastroenterologist as well as for the academic specialist in the field of IBD. I recommend it with enthusiasm." British Journal of Hospital Medicine, August, 1991 ". Subjects; Inflammatory bowel diseases. Gastroenterology ; Diseases & disorders. Medical / Gastroenterology. Genre; Illustrated. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: W. B. Saunders, 1997 (2nd edition)., 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, Schweiz
Zustand: Sehr gut. VII, 1380, i34; VII; 1381-2702, i34 pp., quarto, imitation leater with gilt-stamped title on spine and cover, with black/white ill. Sprache(n)/language(s): enCover with slight signs of use, otherwise fine.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4200grams, ISBN:0702023353.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 224,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 800.
Zustand: Used. pp. 800.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bailliere Tindall 07.1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0702023353 ISBN 13: 9780702023354
Anbieter: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Wie neu. Auflage: 2. 2872 Seiten 2 Volume-Set, minimale Lagerspuren an den Büchern, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 8800.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 499,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 1664.
EUR 633,73
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 2576.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 640,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUNK. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 677,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBook/CD-ROM. Zustand: Brand New. 4th box pck edition. 1643 pages. 11.00x8.25x3.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München: Film-Bühne o.J.
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Faltblatt. Zustand: Gut. 4 S., 18*26 cm . Papierbedingt gebräunt, sonst sehr gut. - Regie: Michael Curtiz, William Keighley, Drehbuch: Norman Reilly Raine, Seton I. Miller, Produktion: Hal B. Wallis, Henry Blanke, Musik: Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Kamera: Tony Gaudio, Sol Polito, Schnitt: Ralph Dawson, Darsteller: Errol Flynn, Olivia de Havilland, Basil Rathbone, Claude Rains, Patric Knowles, Eugene Pallette, Alan Hale Sr., Herbert Mundin, Melville Cooper, Ian Hunter, Una O'Connor, Montagu Love, Harry Cording. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: The Wide World, London, 1957
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Nicolson, W.C. (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. xxiv, 129-194 pages. Features: Heroes of the Tractor Trails (with cover illustration) - photo-illustrated article on the men who blaze tractor trails across the frozen north to supply mines and the military; Full Ahead to Destruction - a ten million dollar smuggling operation in the Mediterranean - article with photos; Red Eyes of Evil - hunting a 15' crocodile on the Zambezi; The Temple of Snakes - five white men filming a documentary amongst the savage Arusi tribesmen find trouble; Murderers in my Kitchen - the author's two jungle workers were convicted murderers; Trapped in a Floating Tomb - an astonishing sea story from off the Prussian coast involving the "Aurora"; Tooth for a Tooth - a Scotish flyer creates trouble in the city of Kandy on Ceylon when he violates a sacred shrine; Squeeze to Freedom - the amazing escape of a British P.O.W. from a German train in WWII; Caught in a Whirlpool in the Vialala river in Eastern Papua - article with photos; Sports Day with the Veiled Warriors - the Oulliminden Tuaregs of the French Sudan - article with photos; Jungle Guinea Pigs - Sgt. Ken McConnell's Auster crashed in Malaya - his nightmare trip to safety; and more. Bit of pencil writing on front cover. Average wear. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy.