Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Company,, 1974
ISBN 10: 0070358478 ISBN 13: 9780070358478
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: AMERICAN HERITAGE PUBLISHING CO., INC.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: James Parton
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Horizon Inc. - American Heritage Publishing
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Horizon Inc. - American Heritage Publishing
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Horizon Publishing Corp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Horizon Publishing Corp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: James Parton
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: AMERICAN HERITAGE PUBLISHING CO., INC.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co., 1968
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Autumn 1968 hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 120 pages.
Verlag: American Heritage Pub, 1960
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: G. Clean, no name inside. Spine is very good. Cover - Benozzo Gozzoli band of angels. ; Some of the topics include: John D. Rockefeller and Chase Manhattan Bank art; Skyskrapers in Europe; An Iconography of Heavenly Beings by Gilbert Highet; Jean Anouilh; the Archpoet William Butler Yeats; A memorandum from H. L. Mencken; Henry of Portugal; On Stage - Ronny Grama, Diahann Carroll by Gilbet Milllstein; Interview with Henry Moore, sculptor by Donald Hall ; Topolski's Coronation, Conquests of Dr Rosenbach, and more.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 1967
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There are some tears along the dust jacket edges.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co., 1973
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Winter 1973 hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 120 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co., 1970
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Winter 1970 hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 120 pages.
Verlag: American Heritage, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0828103089 ISBN 13: 9780828103084
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Text clean. Pages very light brown. Illustrated. A couple of small spots inside front cover. Spine ends and corners are rubbed. Rubbing to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Company,, 1974
ISBN 10: 0070358478 ISBN 13: 9780070358478
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. A lot of small rips, scuffs and wear on jacket, content is good.
Verlag: American Heritige Publishing, New York, 1979
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Trade issue. 352pp. Illustrated from color and black & white photographs. Cocked and age toned spine, owner name, very good in price-clipped dust jacket that has wear to the top edge. Archaeology of the earliest civilizations including Pompeii; Mayan; Viking, and many more.
Verlag: New York: American Horizon Inc. 1959 0, 1959
Anbieter: Jadewalky Book Company, HANOVER PARK, IL, USA
Zustand: Used - Very Good.
Verlag: American Horizon, Inc. 0
Anbieter: Jadewalky Book Company, HANOVER PARK, IL, USA
Zustand: Used - Very Good.
Verlag: James Parton
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing, 1976
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 25,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.