Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 088192766X ISBN 13: 9780881927665
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 088192766X ISBN 13: 9780881927665
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Ex university copy with stamps. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 088192539X ISBN 13: 9780881925395
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1977th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag;, 1956
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 162 Seiten; geschnitten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Seiten sind geschnitten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Association For Adoption And Fostering (Baaf), 2015
ISBN 10: 1910039195 ISBN 13: 9781910039199
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781910039199.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 438 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Kampen, Kok, 1970
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zaltbommel : Van Haren Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 9087531044 ISBN 13: 9789087531041
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 182 S. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Series: International Astronomical Union Symposia xiv 316p blue cloth fresh, library stamp, most pages marginally wavy from humidity, readability not affected, acceptable Language: English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 243 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9024718457.
Verlag: Der Bücherkreis, Berlin, 1930
Anbieter: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. S. 298.
Verlag: EBK um., 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Deutschland
529 S. Hldr.
Verlag: Em. Querido's Uitgevers, 1929
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1929. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Dutch language text. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Boards are slightly bowed. Book has noticeable forward lean.
Verlag: 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Signiert
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: ita.
Verlag: Wien Erasmus, 1946
Anbieter: buch-radel, Köln, Deutschland
104 S., Illustr. OPpbd., DEA., Aus dem Holländischen von Rosa Fuchs., Textabb. von Walter Behrens., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Rücken etwas gedunkelt., Kleine Fehlstelle am vorderen Gelenk unten., Reste von Zahlenvermerken auf Vorsatz sichtbar., [K6_C2] Sprache: Deutsch 240 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802825850 ISBN 13: 9780802825858
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Berlin Bücherkreis, 1929
Anbieter: buch-radel, Köln, Deutschland
292 S., Illustr. gold-schwarz geprägte OLwd., Aus d. Holländischen übertragen von Fr. u. M. Grünberg., Kopffarbschnitt., Innenfalz hinten geplatzt., Einband berieben und gelockert., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Schnitt stockig., [K6_C1] Sprache: Deutsch 600 gr.
EUR 16,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780881925395.
Verlag: Erasmus Verlag,, 1946
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Deutschland
104 Seiten, 2 Bl., 8°. Illustriert von Walter Behrens. Vorsatz gestempelt, stellenweise etwas angebräunt, sonst schönes Exemplar. [BHN-II] Illustr. Orig.-Pappband, illustr. Orig.-Umschlag,
Verlag: Em. Querido Uitgevers, 1927
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1927. No Edition Remarks. 226 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with decorations. Dutch text. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sticker to front pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Slight crushing to spine ends.
Verlag: Koninklijk Nederlands Aardrijkskundig Genootschap, 2008. 80 pp., 2008
ISBN 10: 906809419X ISBN 13: 9789068094190
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, in zeer goede staat. / Met cd-rom achterin. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 3540272372 ISBN 13: 9783540272373
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2005 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;3469. [x, 314 p. : ill. ; 24 cm].
Verlag: Kampen, Kok, ,, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
VII/245 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar/Exlibrary, Einband stärker gebrauchsspurig/Binding with heavier tear and wear, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.
Verlag: Der Bücherkreis Berlin 1930,, 1930
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
je Band 186 S., Ln. guter Zustand,