Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201168332 ISBN 13: 9780201168334
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0201034425 ISBN 13: 9780201034424
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201824167 ISBN 13: 9780201824162
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Introduction to Linear Algebra This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0201033925 ISBN 13: 9780201033922
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0201034425.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc, 1981
ISBN 10: 0201033925 ISBN 13: 9780201033922
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1981, in glazed boards. Owner's name on front free end paper; some pencilled underlining & annotation; light shelf-wear at head & foot of spine. Good study copy.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Massachusetts, 1982
ISBN 10: 0201103923 ISBN 13: 9780201103922
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IIED. INGLESE Buono:Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 563.
broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 5. Auflage. kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.
Verlag: Addison-Wesley, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201568012 ISBN 13: 9780201568011
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 50,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd 1993. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed boards. Third edition. Some uneven fading to spine and cover edges. Contents are excellent! Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 197,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5th edition. 592 pages. 9.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 257,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 5th edition. 624 pages. 9.50x7.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.