Zustand: Very Good. Johnson, Shane L (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delphine Publications (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0996084487 ISBN 13: 9780996084482
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Press, Inc. (edition 2), 2016
ISBN 10: 1478634162 ISBN 13: 9781478634164
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Johnson, Shane L (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Johnson, Shane L (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Johnson, Shane L (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Johnson, Shane L (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Johnson, Shane L (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577660668 ISBN 13: 9781577660668
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1478634162 ISBN 13: 9781478634164
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Johnson, Shane L. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Shane L (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471243760 ISBN 13: 9780471243762
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. To the Hebrides: Samuel Johnson's Journey to the Western Islands and James Boswell's Journal of a Tour This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1979
ISBN 10: 0573615039 ISBN 13: 9780573615030
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Published by Samuel French Inc. Please expect to see shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Some scuff to the page edge. Former actor's name on the outside cover. A few noticeable markings on the inside. SCRIPT REMAINS USEFUL.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1979
ISBN 10: 0573615039 ISBN 13: 9780573615030
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Useful ACTING EDITION SCRIPT. Some shelf wear to the covers. Former actor name. Good binding and the dialogue flows nicely. Enjoy this Acting Script reliable for your dramatic needs.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1979
ISBN 10: 0573615039 ISBN 13: 9780573615030
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! ACTING EDITION. Some tanning and shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script reliable for performance.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1979
ISBN 10: 0573615039 ISBN 13: 9780573615030
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. THE SCRIPT! Brand New Acting Edition. Just a bit of shelf wear. A NEW SCRIPT with Tight Binding & Clean Clear Text. Enjoy this Brand New ACTING EDITION SCRIPT perfect for your performance.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1979
ISBN 10: 0573615039 ISBN 13: 9780573615030
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT in good condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Nice looking Acting Script reliable for your performance needs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1979
ISBN 10: 0573615039 ISBN 13: 9780573615030
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! PRESENTABLE ACTING EDITION. Good binding and clean clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT reliable for your performance needs.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Birlinn, 2011. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with staining on top page edges, wear on spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 13,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.