Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 153 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, pages toned; a good solid book. The jacket has some creasing and wear, discoloring; wrapped; glued inside the covers. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; ISBN: 0878881514. ISBN/EAN: 9780878881512. Inventory No: 200388.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 182 pp.
Zustand: Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1978. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has some discolouring to edges and price clipped but remains good overall. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 1978. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has some discolouring to edges and price clipped but remains good overall. . . . .
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hard. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Scarsdale, NY: Bradbury Press, 1980, first printing. 8vo. Bookplate on pastedown. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Fictioneer, 1950
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 Includes illustrations. Good. moderate shelfwear, MISSING BACK COVER.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bradbury Press, Scarsdale, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878881514 ISBN 13: 9780878881512
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. Third Printing. 153pp. Foxing to prelims and edges of textblock, else a very good hardback in a price clipped and edgeworn jacket that has a few small spots of loss to the edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hirschl & Adler Modern, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0915057824 ISBN 13: 9780915057825
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 32 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 28 through June 3, 2005. Features a preface by Shelley Farmer and an essay by William Corbett. Includes 14 color illustrations, a checklist, biographical information, list of previous exhibitions, awards, and a list of public collections. A clean very near fine copy in stapled French style wrappers.
EUR 8,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN NO SIGN OF WEAR AND TEAR ON THE DUSTJACKET Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st.ed. 1st edition, 1979. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin / Heidelberg, Springer, 2003
ISBN 10: 3540012729 ISBN 13: 9783540012726
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 248 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 388.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 8.40 X 5.50 X 0.50 inches; 170 pages.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London, 1978, 154pp. Series: Questions., 1978
ISBN 10: 0241897726 ISBN 13: 9780241897720
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket, dustjacket somewhat discolored on the spine and edges, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Bradbury Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878881492 ISBN 13: 9780878881499
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.