John thomas editors (67 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Temple University Press 1972

    0877220026 / 9780877220022

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday and Company Inc. 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, USATNT ENTERPRIZES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. The green hardcover has a pale tan quarter wrapped spine, green plate on spine with gold foil print. Boards are clean, hard and straight, very mildly crushed at the top the bottom. Previous owner's name gently written on the top of the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday and Company Inc. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, USATNT ENTERPRIZES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. The green hardcover has a pale tan quarter wrapped spine, green plate on spine with gold foil print. Boards are clean, hard and straight, very mildly crushed at the top the bottom. Previous owner's name gently written on the top of the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday and Company Inc. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, USATNT ENTERPRIZES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. The green hardcover has a pale tan quarter wrapped spine, green plate on spine with gold foil print. Boards are clean, hard and straight, very mildly crushed at the top the bottom. Previous owner's name gently written on the top of the

  • Verlag: The Pawn Review, Austin, TX 1984

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USAA Good Read, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Printer Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Tiny stain on top edge of text block.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dept. Of Applied Psychology 1984

    0774498005 / 9780774498005

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cistercian Pubns 1984

    0879079711 / 9780879079710

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, KanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 14,69 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 299 pages. 14 articles by different authors.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Guild Publishing, United Kingdom 1984

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, 4to, a near fine tightly bound copy in a very good pictorial dust wrapper that has a nick at head of rear flap fold, folding map to rear, colour & b&w plates, 207pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Guild Publishing, United Kingdom 1984

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, 4to, small nick to bottom edge of upper board o/w very good in a dust wrapper that is lightly creased to top edge, folding map to rear, col'd & b&w plates, 207pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 2010

    0226389618 / 9780226389615

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Later printing. Softcover. 376 pages. Features a foreword by Lisa Wainwright, a preface by Mary Jane Jacob, and an introduction by Michelle Grabner. Includes contributions by Buzz Spector, Rochelle Feinstein, Shane Lutker, John Baldessari, Bruce Nauman, Thomas Lawson, Daniel Buren, and numerous others. A very near fine copy in w

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday and Company Inc. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, USATNT ENTERPRIZES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,38

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Black cloth cover with light gray quarter wrapped spine has green and gold stamp on spine alone. Front cover has small amount of staining throughout, lightly crushed the top and bottom of the spine, hard straight boards. The pages

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona State Univ Program for 1994

    1881044084 / 9781881044086

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,02

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 440 pp., Paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's c

  • Verlag: Crown Publishers, New York 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 619 pp., "A treasury of notable writings by and about artists and their work ." Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jostens Printing and Publishing:, Topeka, KS 2000

    0970314108 / 9780970314109

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; Signed and inscribed by both editors. Blue hardcover binding. Color and B&W photos, maps, indices. History of Sugus, MA; 4to; xviii + 488 pages; Signed by Editors.

  • Verlag: The Macmillan Co. (c. 1970), New York 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, USAAlkahest Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very good. good +. Quarto, (approx. 9" by 12 1/8") cream cloth covers, 166 pages. Includes both black and white and color illustrations. Eleven essays by eleven different authors on the narrative aspects of art. Brueghel's World by Lawrence Gowing; Subliminal Dreams by George MacBeth; Steinberg: Callibiograph

  • Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1968

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 95 pages. Includes contributions by Fleur Adcock, Gavin Ewart, Ian Hamilton, Glyn Hughes, James Kirkup, George Macbeth, Jon Stallworthy, Peter Scupham and an early appearance by D.M. Thomas. A very near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A fresh and clean copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1984

    0715385305 / 9780715385302

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes KönigreichDereks Transport Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 208 pages. 1.3Kg. Green cloth boards FINE in a FINE d/w. Published as an officially authorised souvenir with contributions from Nock, Kitchenside and others. Fully illustrated in colour and b/w. with tipped in folding map. Owing to the weight, extra charge

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greenwich Editions 1995

    0862880661 / 9780862880668

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 24,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Greenwich Editions, 1995. Hardback, 4to, 208pp, illust. D/j slightly bumped. A good copy. 0862880661/1.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this desc

  • Verlag: MacMillan

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, USAOld New York Book Shop, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. near fine. First Edition. 354p, octavo. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Top edge of textblock lightly foxed. Jacket spine sunned, else fine.

  • Verlag: Temple, PA 1970

    0877220026 / 9780877220022

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Stamp on endpaper. Corners bent.

  • Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine; remains of dust jacket laid in.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona State University 2010

    0578054833 / 9780578054834

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 31,72

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* xxi, 429 pp., paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipie

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press 2005

    0812238958 / 9780812238952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, USAPalimpsest Scholarly Books & Services

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Early American Studies. First printing. Volume, measuring approximately 6.5" x 9.25", is bound in light brown cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to spine. Book is in near fine condition, with a handsome bookplate is neatly affixed to front pastedown.

  • Verlag: Guild Publishing 1985

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,59

    EUR 13,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Soc. of Automotive Engineers, Warrendale, PA 1992

    1560913045 / 9781560913047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,56

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 658 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Verlag: (Cape Town: South African Library, 1974) 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, SüdafrikaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    South African Library Reprint Series 4 (ii). 8vo; blue papered boards; pp. (viii) + (ii) + [87-180]. Lightly sunned on spine; ownership inscription to front free endpaper; occasional light fox spot. Very good condition. Facsimile of the original edition, with a new introduction. "A second issue of 750 copies . appeared on May 6t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of London Institute of Latin American Studies 1998

    1900039257 / 9781900039253

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichHadwebutknown

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Study of the Fujimori government and its impact. Softcovers, near Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona State Univ Program for Southeast Asian Studies 2001

    1881044289 / 9781881044284

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 41,41

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 430 pp., Paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1994

    0226391981 / 9780226391984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 25,08

    EUR 19,44 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. 355 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.