John solano (35 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Mexico Travel Gu
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lonely Planet Mexico
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Lonely Planet Mexico
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,81
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lonely Planet Mexico
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,81
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lonely Planet Experience Mexico (Travel Guide)
Huang, Nellie; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Kaminski, Anna; Morhees, Mara; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,57
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco, CA 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 4 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March May 23 through July 14, 1991. Text by John Caldwell. Includes 3 black and white illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, selected bibliography and checklist. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon.

Lonely Planet Mexico 19 19th Ed.
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,62
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Lonely Planet Experience Mexico (Travel Guide)
Huang, Nellie; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Kaminski, Anna; Morhees, Mara; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,76
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lonely Planet Mexico: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime | Detailed Itineraries & Maps | Insider Tips | Covers ETulum, Oaxaca, Copper Canyon and more (Travel Guide)
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,44
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lonely Planet Mexico (Travel Guide)
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,10
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. 19th Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 189 pages. Published in conjunction a traveling exhibition. Text in English and Spanish. Features contributions by Guillermo Solano, Fred Licht, Raffael Crovi, Nico Orengo, and John Updike along with a conversation between Estes and John Arthur. Includes numerous color and black and white… illustrations, a biography by Sandro Parmiggiani, list of previous exhibitions, and bibliography. A clean very near fine copy in French style wrappers with some slight bumping to the base of the spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,08
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lonely Planet Experience Mexico (Travel Guide)
Huang, Nellie; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Kaminski, Anna; Morhees, Mara; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,00
EUR 17,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

Verlag: London : Macmillan and Co., Ltd. 1920
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Some wear to spine, with panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages; Description: lx, 345 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: International Labour Organisation - International Lab…our Office. International Labour Conference (1st : 1919 : Washington, D.C.) - International Labour Conference (2nd : 1920 : Genoa, Italy). Labor laws and legislation, International - Labour economics - Trade unions- Labour movements. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,49
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderVerlag: John Murray, 1915 1915
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,91
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edn 4th printing. 16mo (5¼ x 4¼ ins). Original black lettered brown cloth (loose threads at edges and light marks on lower board - otherwise VG). Pp. xii + 220, illus with b&w drawings (previous owner's pencil inscription on half title).

Lonely Planet Mexico: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime | Detailed Itineraries & Maps | Insider Tips | Covers ETulum, Oaxaca, Copper Canyon and more (Travel Guide)
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,00
EUR 19,85 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,70
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

México 10
Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Balsam, Joel; Tang, Phillip; Stewart, Iain; Stafford, Paul; St.Louis, Regis; Sainsbury, Brendan; Prado, Liza; Kaminski, Anna; Huang, Nellie; Hecht, John
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: GeoPlaneta 2026
Serie: Guías de País Lonely Planet, Buch 9 von 12. Buch 9 von 12 - Guías de País Lonely Planet
- Softcover
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,20
EUR 19,31 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. México es un mosaico de culturas, paisajes y emociones. Desde las montañas del altiplano hasta las playas del Caribe, cada rincón late con historia, color y vitalidad. Podrás sumergirte en los cenotes de Yucatán, recorrer los mercados artesanales de Oaxaca, probar mezcales entre los campos… de agave de Jalisco o atravesar las Barrancas del Cobre en el legendario tren El Chepe. Disfruta de los azulejos de talavera en Puebla, de las cascadas de la Huasteca Potosina, o del bullicio de una noche de lucha libre en Guadalajara. En cada rincón, descubrirás la mezcla única de raíces indígenas, espíritu mestizo y creatividad contemporánea que define al país. Con itinerarios flexibles, mapas detallados, información práctica y recomendaciones locales, esta guía te ayudará a planificar y disfrutar tu viaje a tu ritmo. Porque México no solo se visita: se vive y se recuerda para siempre. Las guías clásicas de Lonely Planet se han renovado para satisfacer las necesidades de los viajeros de hoy, con más contenido local, nuevas formas de experimentar los puntos de interés más populares, con más rutas e itinerarios y con más recomendaciones fuera de ruta. Desde julio del 2023, nuestras guías cuentan con nuevo diseño más claro y visual y un nuevo enfoque. Esta guía incluye: - La mejor selección , con numerosos itinerarios y experiencias temáticas para planificar un viaje a medida - Propuestas hechas por expertos locales, para poder descubrir el México más auténtico - Lugares únicos para comer, tomar algo y alojarse . - Con espléndidas fotografías a todo color que servirán de inspiración al viajero - Más de 110 mapas para facilitar la orientación. - La información sobre historia, música, paisajes, naturaleza, política, etc. permite tener una experiencia de viaje más gratificante - Información práctica para moverse por el país Lonely Planet cuenta con distintas colecciones pensadas para los diferentes tipos de viajero: - Las guías DE CERCA son ideales para escapadas o viajes de corta duración. - Las guías de PAÍS, REGIÓN y CIUDAD profundizan en cada destino para sacar el máximo partido al viaje. - Las guías EXPLORA ofrecen una visión fresca y sorprendente del destino, con propuestas fuera de ruta y pensadas para vivir experiencias únicas. - Las guías LO MEJOR DE reúnen lo mejor de cada región, para disfrutar de lo imprescindible. - Las guías EN RUTA están pensadas para hacer viajes por carretera, con rutas flexibles para crear un viaje a medida. - Las guías MI PRIMERA GUÍA son el compañero imprescindible para que los niños descubran una gran ciudad. - Las guías de CONVERSACIÓN hacen que el idioma no sea un impedimento y que el viajero pueda disfrutar más de su viaje. - Los libros ILUSTRADOS son el mejor recurso para inspirarse en cualquier momento del año. - Los CUADERNOS DE ACTIVIDADES son la mejor herramienta para divertirse y poner a prueba nuestra mente viajera. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Verlag: London : Macmillan 1920
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance: From the library of Eric George Hatfield Moody with his personalized bookplate to front pastedow…n. Publisher's presentation copy with ephemera inserted and uninked stamp to title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages; Physical description.: lx, 345 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: International Labour Organisation. International Labour Office.International Labour Conference (1st : 1919 : Washington, D.C.) International Labour Conference (2nd : 1920 : Genoa, Italy) Labor laws and legislation, International. Labour economics Trade unions. 3 Kg.

Experience Mexico
Huang, Nellie; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Kaminski, Anna; Morhees, Mara; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,27
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Harvard Studies and Notes in Philology and Literature, Vol. XIX
WALZ, John A.; WHITING, Bartlett Jere; SOLANO, Louis Francis (eds.)
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge 1937
- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: fine. 299pp. 8vo, stiff wrappers. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1937. A fine copy. Includes text by Robert Joseph Allen, Fernand Baldensperger, Marcel Francon, Raymond L. Kilgour, E.F. Langley, Francis P. Magoun Jr., Fred O. Nolte, Robert Gale Noyes and Roy Lamson Jr., Hyder E. Rollins, Theodore Silver…stein, Philip Webster Souers, Karl Vietor, and Clyde Cannon Webster.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,56
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

Verlag: 1st edit., John Murray, 1914. From the collection of Dr Vivien Noakes [1937-2011] who was a leading authority on both Edward Lear and the First World War. 1914
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 32,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. No Jacket. Illus., music, index; xii+221pp. 12mo orig. cloth, wear on extremities, One of the Imperial Army Series based on Official Manuals.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,90
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Mexico
Planet, Lonely; Balsam, Joel; Fernández Solano, Jennifer; Hecht, John; Huang, Nellie; Kaminski, Anna; Prado, Liza; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Stafford, Paul; Stewart, Iain; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, SchweizBOOKIT!
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,50
EUR 53,50 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781837583973.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,96
EUR 62,27 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.