John rosemary christopher (28 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Faber and Faber 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1959. First Published. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. End papers removed. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and co…rner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Verlag: Faber & Faber Limited 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,97
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, illustrations and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bump…ing to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.

Verlag: Pan Books, London 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgarienDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,76
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Bulgarien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Light reading creases and edge wear, paper starting to tone with some foxing to inside covers and endpapers. ; Pan G207. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; The complete guide to home decoration and repairs. Mass Market PB. Illustrated by… Temple, Douglas (illustrator).
Verlag: Pan Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,31
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1959. Paperback. Good copy with light shelf wear. Light foxing. Light nicks, remains a good readable copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: Faber and Faber 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichBerkshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 15,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine, binding and cover all fine; contents clean and no inscription. Dustcover good - yellowing and wear on edges, otherwise, largely fine. 313 pages.

Monastic gardens / Mick Hales. [The cloister garth -- The sacristan's cutting garden -- The physic or herb garden -- The vegetable garden -- Orchards and vineyards -- Burial in the garden -- The guest house garden -- Places to pray]
Hales, Michael. ; Bro. William Brown, Brony Hare, Susan Taylor Moody, Dame Gertrude Brown, Mother Rosemary, Sis. Mary John, Bro. Daniel Rees, Mother Gillian, Bro. Benedict, Mother Madelaine Mary, Bro. Jason, Fr. Guerric, Bro. Harold Thibadeau, . Victor Antoine, Sis. Penelope Mary, Bro. Anthony, Mother Felicitas, Mother Hildegard, MOther Placid, Mother Margaret Georgina, Bro. Christopher O'Brian, Bro. Robert Halger, Sis. Yolande, Sis. Miriam, Fr. Michael Bozell, Sis. Sonia Dutoit, Fr. Luc, Fr. Vincent Desprez, Bro. Jean Marie, Bro. Laurent, Esther De Waal.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,70
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing ; 159 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. ; LCCn 00022478 ; ISBN 9781556709821, 155670982X ; OCLC 43333702 ; LOC No SB457.35 .H35 2000 ; Dewey 712/.7/0222 ; green cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; tears to front and back endpapers ; Privat…e worlds glimpsed by a privileged few, monasteries have long maintained an aura of mystery. Mick Hales goes behind the gates for a rare look at the integral role a garden plays in the life of a monastery, and writes about the history of sanctuaries, such as one of the first, tended by Saint Anthony in third-century Egypt. 130 full-color photos of monasteries in the U.S., France, England, and Wales. ; ex-library ; stamps ; Contents: The cloister garth -- The sacristan's cutting garden -- The physic or herb garden -- The vegetable garden -- Orchards and vineyards -- Burial in the garden -- The guest house garden -- Places to pray ; Monastic gardens photographed: Stanbrook Abbey, Convent of the Incarnation, Saint Mary's Abey, Burnham Abbey, Downside Abbey, Tymawr Abbey, Holy Cross Abbey, Saint Hilda's House, Little Portion Friary, Mepkin Abbey, Abbey of Gesthemani, Our Lady of the Rock, Abbey of Regina Laudis, St. Joseph's Abbey, Notre Dame des Gardes Abbey, Saint-Pierre Abbey, Sainte Scholastique Abbey, Abbey of Fleury, Saint Martin Abbey, Notre Dame du Bec Abbey, Abbey of En Calcat ; FAIR/FINE. Book.

Samuel Beckett: 100 Years - Centenary Essays
Murray, Christopher (editor) - Terence Brown, Gerry Dukes, Declan Kiberd, Anthony Roche, Rosemary Pountney, Anthony Cronin, Dermot Moran, Richard Kearney, John Banville, Barry McGovern, Katherine Worth (contributors)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, , IrlandJoe Collins Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. x, 172 pages + 8 of illustration's. Original pictorial card covers. *Published in conjunction with RTÉ, in their 'Thomas Davis Lecture Series', these thirteen essays were issued to mark the centenary of the birth of Samuel Beckett* A near fine copy without any damage, library stamps,…inscriptions or other markings. Images available on request. *** Lower than average weight - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage of order. ***.
Verlag: Pan Books 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1959. Paperback. Good copy with light shelf wear. Light foxing. Light nicks, remains a good readable copy. . . . .

Verlag: Hurst & Blackett 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,44
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1958. 336 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light… wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hurst and Blackett, London 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes KönigreichTarrington Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,02
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Printed pages: 336. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. No jacket, as issued. Illustrated cloth binding. Bumps to ends of spine, a couple of small marks to rear cover. Good solid binding, very clean text throughout. Wonderful vintage guide for newlyweds. Would make a nice wedding or engagement gift. . Overall condition is… Very Good. Size: 7.5 x 10 inches (19 x 25 cm).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,11
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Faber and Faber 1958
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,51
EUR 10,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. First edition. Light scuffing to… the boards and spine. Webbing visable at the rear hinge. A good reading copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,49
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 86,35
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 99,38
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Blue Peter Book No. 11 [The Eleventh Annual for 1974]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes; Lesley Judd]
Verlag: Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1974. 1974
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. Puzzles not started, Blue Peter competition slip at back still attached, not price clipped, 70p. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Blue Peter Book No. 7 [The Seventh Annual for 1970]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Verlag: Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1970. 1970
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,15
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. Puzzles not started, Blue Peter competition slip at back still attached, not price clipped, 10S. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,51
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 674 pages. 9.69x6.85x1.34 inches. In Stock.

Blue Peter Book No. 3 [The Third Annual for 1966]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Verlag: Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1966. 1966
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. ''This book belongs to'' filled-in, one puzzle started, Blue Peter competition slip at back cut out, 25 mm chip to the foot of the spine, not price clipped 10s. In Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Me…mber of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Blue Peter Book No. 5 [Fifth Annual]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Verlag: Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1968. 1968
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8" 78 pp. Price clipped, some puzzles started in pencil, Blue Peter competition slip still attached. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Blue Peter Book No. 5 [The Fifth Annual for 1968]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Verlag: Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1968. 1968
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. Blue Peter competition slip at back still attached, not price clipped, 10s. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 210,58
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,57
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 324,16
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 638 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Farming Systems and Food Security in Africa
. Ed(s): Dixon, John; Garrity, Dennis P.; Boffa, Jean-Marc; Williams, Timothy O.; Amede, Tilahun; Auricht, Christopher; Lott, Rosemary; Mburathi, Geo
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 436,58
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Dixon, John; Garrity, Dennis P.; Boffa, Jean-Marc; Williams, Timothy O.; Amede, Tilahun; Auricht, Christopher; Lott, Rosemary; Mburathi, George. Series: Earthscan Food and Agriculture. Num Pages: 640 pages, 150 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1H; RNFF; TVB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research… & Scholarly. Dimension: 246 x 174. . . 2017. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Blue Peter Book No. 6 [The Sixth Annual for 1969]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Verlag: Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1969. 1969
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. Puzzles not started, Blue Peter competition slip at back still attached, not price clipped, 10s. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Blue Peter Book No. 4 [The Fourth Annual for 1967]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Verlag: Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1967. 1967
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. ''This book belongs to'' filled-in, puzzles not started, Blue Peter competition slip at back cut out, not price clipped, 10s. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The…B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications New York, NY 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 222,49
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
117 pp.; 34.8 x 22.4 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Inaugural issue of XXIst Century Magazine published in Winter 1990 / 1991. Edited by Gini Alhadeff. Essays "Do the Wrong Thing: The Significance of Mr. Lee," by Christopher Hutchins; "Dirty Toys: Mike Kel…ley Interviewed," by Ralph Rugoff; "Ahh.Youth!' Eight Portraits,"; "The Animal Life of Ideas," by Harold Brodkey; "Writing Japanese: Seven Watercolors," by Ray Smith; "The New Negro, From the Novel 'High Cotton,'" by Darryl Pinckney; "Natural Wonder: Five C-Prints," by Gregory Crewdson; "Poems and Diaries," by James Schuyler; "The Ossorio 'Sails': Seven Drawings," by Dan Flavin; "Men in Camisoles: Five Poems," Elaine Equi; "Marshmallow Bombs / Camerasa and Computers: The New Technology of Invisible Deception," by Fred Ritchin; "Baby Elvis, Baby Marilyn, Lion/Sheep: Three Computer Composites," Nancy Burson; "How do you Get the Blood Stains Out of the Carpet? A Preview of The Cabinet of Dr. Ramirez," by Peter Sellars; "The Talk Show Confidental," by David Rieff; "The Architect as a Figure of Melancholy: A Profile of John Hejduk," by Carter Ratcliff; "Museum for the Subjects Adam and Eve: Ten Drawings," by John Hejduk; "'Real' Furniture: Seven Drawings," by Donald Judd; "The Begging Bowl Diet," by Ariane Zurcher; "Modern Suit, Modern House: Color Photographs," by Adam Bartos; "Inez: The Takeover of an Island in Hawaii for Military Target Practice," by W. S. Merwin; "The Bombing of the American West: Eight Photographs," by Richard Misrach; "A Day on the Klamath River," by Alexander Cockburn; "On Sloth and Other Virtues," by Amy Hertz; "Coney Island: Four Photographs," by Rosemary Warner; "Letters from London, Colony of Pop," by Ian Buruma; "Twenty-Four Postcards from Bhutan," by John Ryle; "The Difference Between the Planet Venus and the Moon: A Conversation," by Ewa Kuryluk and Michael March; "On Record at The Russian Tea Room: Save the Children," by Fran Lebowitz and "Twenty-seven 'Pueblo' and Navajo Religious Objects from the American Southwest." Cover by Mike Kelley. Very Good / Fine. Nominal rubbing of cover edges and 2 cm. mild fold to upper right corner of recto, otherwise Fine. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.