Verlag: Johns Hopkins Press, 1963
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 209 pages. Ex-university library book, light shelf wear and discoloring; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 211188.
Verlag: Image Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1953
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1953. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Clwyd County Council, Dept. of Architecture, Planning and Estates, 1986
ISBN 10: 0903952858 ISBN 13: 9780903952859
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Pbk, 24 p. b/w photo illustrations, plans. A clean unmarked copy in fine condition. [Abergele - Holywell / Treffynnon - Greenfield . etc] q1238 / m13260.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sussex Archaeological Society, Lewes, 2008
ISBN 10: 0904973085 ISBN 13: 9780904973082
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). vii, 179pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell Publishers, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0304319813 ISBN 13: 9780304319817
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, blue endpapers. Illustrated with over 250 maps, plans, reconstructions, drawings, and color photographs. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, pristine condition; unread, unmarked, tight, square, and clean. AS NEW/AS NEW. Maps, drawings, photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 224 pp.
Verlag: North West Labour History Group, 1999
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWell-preserved copy; covers and pages clean; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG paperback Journal.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 24,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1963
Anbieter: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition (Baltimore, 1963). No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Internally fine. Gentle tanning to the page block, faint dusting to the page block edges. Unclipped dust jacket. Near fine for its age, with some minor chipping to the spine tail and some local light fading (all titling unaffected). Brown cloth with white titling to the spine. The boards remain clean, sharp, and fine, save for some light rubbing to the spine tail edges and trifling rubbing to the corners. An excellent copy, complete and unmarked, of Manley's authoritative edition of Donne's great elegies. Edited with an Introduction, Notes, and Commentary by Frank Manley. ix, 209pp.