John diekhoff (17 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,73
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Humanities Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,33
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 161 pages, hardback, lacks front end-paper, a generally very good copy in a very good dust-jacket of a book first published in 1946.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Case Western University Press 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 13,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. xii+280pp, a nice fine copy in a slightly rubbed dustjacket. Acollection of 13 essays on Milton's Comus. The play was first performed at Ludlow Castle & concerns the fate of a maiden who is chased by Comus the Roman god of Sensual Pleasure. 750 grams.

Verlag: Cohen & West Ltd 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,69
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1966. First Edition Thus. 307 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,…light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Moderate tape marks to pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Library sticker on spine. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.

Verlag: The Press of the Case Western Reserve University 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,53
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1968. no edition. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable.Notable da…mp marks to front and rear board. Unclipped jacket. Jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears, and creasing.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,83
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Press Of Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH 1968 Binding: Hardcover.
MILTON ON HIMSELF : MILTON'S UTTERANCES UPON HIMSELF AND HIS WORKS
Milton, John, 1608-1674 [author]; Diekhoff, John S. (John Siemon), 1905-1976 [editor]
Verlag: Cohen & West, London 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,76
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Octavo, xxxvi, 307 pages. In Good plus condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine is white with purple print. Dust jacket in mylar. Toning to spine. Price clipped. Boards in blue cloth. Light wear to spine caps. Text block has light tanning to endpapers. Publication date from tipped-in slip opposite copyright page. NOTE…: Shelved in Netdesk Column C. 1375367. FP New Rockville Stock.

Verlag: Columbia University Press 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,94
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. shelf wear on the boards. foxing, a bit marked. ex-library copy, one plate and some annotations in text. minor damp stains. rather fair copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: New York: Humanities Press. 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,29
EUR 8,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 8vo., 307 pp., Very Good, Red Cloth, rubbing & minor staining on boards; edge wear, shelf wear.
Verlag: Cleveland: Press of Western Reserve University. 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,29
EUR 8,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 8vo., 280 pp., Very Good, Blue Cloth, Dust Jacket with edge wear, rubbing & minor staining; shelf wear.
Verlag: Cohen & West Ltd 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,86
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

Verlag: London: Cohen & West 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, DeutschlandAntiquariat Kretzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Gut. XI, 307 Seiten. Dust jacket with a fault, a bit rubbed and dusted. With various pencil marks and notes. - Good to very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Leinenband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Verlag: Press of Case Western Reserve Un 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 95,47
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Press of Case Western Reserve University January 1968 Binding: Hardcover.

Verlag: New York, Columbia University Press, [1940s-1960s?]. 1960
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 58,10
EUR 8,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Dust Jacket. Very Good. Some wear. Starting at head and tail of spine. Unclipped. Scarce. (Dust Jacket only. Book not included).