Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 150637753X ISBN 13: 9781506377537
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 150637753X ISBN 13: 9781506377537
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Donahue Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0961984910 ISBN 13: 9780961984915
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: The Book Company, Arrays Incorporated, Los Angeles, 1983
Anbieter: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: very good. First Edition. Vintage software description and ratings for software developed to run on Atari devices. The blurb on the back describes: "The Book of Atari Software is the one book that is indispensible to all owners or would-be owners of Atari Computers. Any computer is only as good as the software programs that run on it. Atari, long famous for superior arcade games, recently moved into the general microcomputer market in a very big way. But what porgrams are available for Atari Computers? How good are they? How do they compare to other programs? How much do they cost? Is there anything special you should know about a package before you invest in it? Here is your chance to find out quickly, easily and at little cost!" Index in the back has prior owner's checkmarks for his software selection. 8½" - 11". Book.
Verlag: Council of Industrial Design, London, 1970
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Well-illustrated journal of the UK's Council of Industrial Design, its mission to promote the best in design practice. This issue includes articles on Swedish design, Dux furniture, Achille Serre dry cleaning, plastics and design, Orrefors, Wendy Ramshaw, plus many fascinating period advertisements. Shelf wear to edges and spine, address inscribed on front cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: Council of Industrial Design, London, 1970
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Well-illustrated journal of the UK's Council of Industrial Design, its mission to promote the best in design practice. This issue a special on the CoID Design Awards including Trendon Toys, STC mobile phone, Zarach Perspex furniture, Barrie Briscoe graphics, plus many fascinating period advertisements. Shelf wear to edges and spine, small tear to top edge, address pencilled on back cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: Council of Industrial Design, London, 1970
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Well-illustrated journal of the UK's Council of Industrial Design, its mission to promote the best in design practice. This issue includes articles on the office equipment, furniture (Hille), Leyland National bus, Polish posters, plus many fascinating period advertisements. Shelf wear to edges and rubbing to spine, address inscribed on back cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Council of Industrial Design, London, 1970
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Well-illustrated journal of the UK's Council of Industrial Design, its mission to promote the best in design practice. This issue includes articles on Ettore Sottsass, Joe Colombo, Gae Aulenti, new Range Rover and Citroen, plus many fascinating period advertisements. Shelf wear to edges and spine, address pencilled on back cover. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1462530265 ISBN 13: 9781462530267
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 325.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 325 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 342 pages. BIC Classification: JMB; UFM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178. . . 2017. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Jeffrey M. Stanton, PhD, is Associate Provost for Academic Affairs and Professor in the School of Information Studies at Syracuse University. Dr. Stanton s interests center on research methods, psychometrics, and statistics, with a particular focus on se.
EUR 115,46
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 122,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guilford Publications Mai 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1462530265 ISBN 13: 9781462530267
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Engaging and accessible, this book teaches readers how to use inferential statistical thinking to check their assumptions, assess evidence about their beliefs, and avoid overinterpreting results that may look more promising than they really are. It provides step-by-step guidance for using both classical (frequentist) and Bayesian approaches to inference. Statistical techniques covered side by side from both frequentist and Bayesian approaches include hypothesis testing, replication, analysis of variance, calculation of effect sizes, regression, time series analysis, and more. Students also get a complete introduction to the open-source R programming language and its key packages. Throughout the text, simple commands in R demonstrate essential data analysis skills using real-data examples.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 312 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | For those new to Python and data science, this text guides readers through the tools and techniques used to analyze data and generate predictive models. This book starts with the basics, includes practice questions to check understanding, and delves into advanced topics like neural networks and deep learning, all with clarity and a touch of humor.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 156,45
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 174,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 389 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Data Science for Business With R | Jeffrey Morgan Stanton (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | SAGE Publications Inc | EAN 9781544370453 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.