Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvi, 538 pages, frontispiece and 19 pages of plates, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [1845451910].
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1968
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.vi, 117p, paperback, a generally very good ex-library copy.
EUR 4,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780412632006.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 10,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780748751709.
EUR 10,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780748751709.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,88
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: St. Margaret's Technical Press, 1948
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 9th Edition, First Printing. Published by St. Margaret's Technical Press, 1948. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light edgewear and light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked, except for catalog sticker on front cover. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Colored geologic map folded in rear pocket. ; Forty-Third Annual Report of the Ontario Department of Mines; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages DN1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127036104X ISBN 13: 9781270361046
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: T. E. Bowman, Toronto, 1934
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. iii, 32 p. 25 cm. B&w figures. Coloured geological map in rear pocket. Tears in pocket and book's rear cover. Ink signature on front cover in upper spine. Straw-Manitou Lakes area is in the Districts of Kenora and Rainy River. Forty-third Annual Report of the Ontario Department of Mines Being Vol. XLIII, Part IV, 1934.
Verlag: Frank Fogg, Toronto, 1960
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 40 p. 26 cm. B&w illustrations. Charts A-K (3 folded pieces) in rear pocket. Stapled booklet. Light wear to covers. Some ink marks.
Verlag: 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Plaquette in-8, sans couverture, reprinted from the New Zealand Journal of Geology and Geophysics, Vol. 17, N°. 3, 1974, sans couverture, 56 pages, 13 figures dont 1 dépliante couleurs hors texte, 7 tableaux Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 12,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Light foxing, primarily at page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438462972 ISBN 13: 9781438462974
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Enkhuizen-'s Gravenhage, Zuiderzeemuseum-SDU Uitgeverij 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, 8vo: 84pp., very richly illustrated, general bibliography, table of contents, colophon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1438471602 ISBN 13: 9781438471600
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Durban & Coast Horticultural Society, 1933
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. jacket is chipped and a bit creased. foxing and marks throughout. book remains clear and legible. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Durban & Coast Horticultural Society, 1933
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Boards are very worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Heavy foxing.Excellent binding.Revised and enlarged.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Durban & Coast Horticultural Society, 1933
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. the boards are worn, marked and bit torn. insect damage on the spine. creased. foxing. tightly bound. a reading copy. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Crop Production, Livestock, Pasture).
Verlag: J. A. McGee, New York, 1872
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: ex library-fair. 224 p. 18 cm. Green cloth with gold print. Ex library with labels on endpapers, ink stamps on text block edges, endpapers, verso of title. (One stamp for Patients' Library, Mount Hope Retreat, Baltimoe, Md.). Rear hinge torn, boards loosening, corners and edges worn, spine tail chipped, rubbed cloth. First leaves detached and chipped. Rear endpapers also chipped and torn. Some foxing. A course of Lectures Delivered by him in Association Hall, New York, during October and November, 1872. With Preface and Notes.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Nijmegen 1964/1965, 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's stapled [later sewn] wrappers, letterin frontcover, 8vo: Vol. 1: 52pp. Vol. 2: 56pp. Vol. 3: 48pp. Vol. 4. Guy Cabanel: 72pp. Fine copies.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438462964 ISBN 13: 9781438462967
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 372 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 4to. 191 pp. Copiously illustrated in colour. ISBN: 2914310080 Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195171322 ISBN 13: 9780195171327
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. While fragments from the second century AD abound, Pausanias' Periegesis ('description') of Greece is the only fully preserved text of travel writing to have survived. This collection uses Pausanias as a multifaceted lens yielding indispensable information about the cultural world of Roman Greece. Editor(s): Alcock, Susan E.; Cherry, John F.; Elsner, Jas. Num Pages: 392 pages, numerous halftones and maps. BIC Classification: 1QDAG; DSBB; DSK; WTLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 223 x 147 x 21. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.