Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Oldroyd, Mark (illustrator). Stowaway!: Band 14/Ruby (Collins Big Cat): Band 14/Ruby Phase 5, Bk. 14 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008353115 ISBN 13: 9780008353117
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008353115 ISBN 13: 9780008353117
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 0008447322 ISBN 13: 9780008447328
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Printing.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,38
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fowkes, Charlie (illustrator). Harry the Clever Spider at School: Band 07/Turquoise (Collins Big Cat) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008353115 ISBN 13: 9780008353117
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER & THE TIMES HISTORY BOOK OF 2021 'Astonishing and compelling' Bernard Cornwell This superb book is like a classical symphony, perfectly composed and exquisitely performed THE TIMES Books of the Year Follow bioarchaeologist Cat Jarman and the cutting-edge forensic techniques central to her research as she uncovers epic stories of the Viking age and follows a small Carnelian bead found in a Viking grave in Derbyshire to its origins thousands of miles to the east in Gujarat. This superb book is like a classical symphony, perfectly composed and exquisitely performed THE TIMES Books of the Year Dr Cat Jarman is a bioarchaeologist, specialising in forensic techniques to research the paths of Vikings who came to rest in British soil. By examining teeth that are now over one thousand years old, she can determine childhood diet, and thereby where a person was likely born. With radiocarbon dating, she can ascertain a death date down to the range of a few years. And her research offers new visions of the likely roles of women and children in Viking culture. In 2017, a carnelian bead came into her temporary possession. River Kings sees her trace its path back to eighth-century Baghdad and India, discovering along the way that the Vikings route was far more varied than we might think, that with them came people from the Middle East, not just Scandinavia, and that the reason for this unexpected integration between the Eastern and Western worlds may well have been a slave trade running through the Silk Road, and all the way to Britain. Told as a riveting story of the Vikings and the methods we use to understand them, this is a major reassessment of the fierce, often-mythologised voyagers of the north, and of the global medieval world as we know it. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008447314 ISBN 13: 9780008447311
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A TIMES HISTORY BOOK OF THE YEAR A diligent historian and a superb writer THE TIMES A gripping new history of the making of England as a nation. In December 1642, during the Civil War, Parliamentarian troops stormed Winchester Cathedral and smashed ten beautifully decorated wooden chests to the ground, using the bones inside as missiles to shatter the cathedrals stained glass windows. Afterwards, the clergy scrambled to collect the scattered remains: the bones of ancient kings, bishops and one formidable queen. Bestselling historian Cat Jarman builds on the ground-breaking work of forensic archaeologists to lead us through more than a millennium of history. Alongside the cutting-edge investigation to unlock the bones' secrets, this is a thrilling and sometimes tragic tale. It tells the story of both the seekers and the sought, of those who protected the bones and those who spurned them. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fowkes, Charlie (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,12
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,12
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780008353117.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 7,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 2nd prt. 8vo, 328 pp.