Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author Harry Summers on title page.
Zustand: Very Good. BLAKE ET MORTIMER. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer College of Physicians, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934465046 ISBN 13: 9781934465042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781858287485.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 165 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Text is in French. Binding is tight. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources, 1987
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam-'s Hertogenbosch, Heiniken bv-Historion. 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 9080628018 ISBN 13: 9789080628014
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's green cloth spine with yellow lettering, yellow paper-covered boards, 3 ribbons [green - red - yellow], thick small 4to: pictorial endpapers, frontispieces, 480pp., hundreds of illustrations, notes & references, chronology, photo credits, colophon. Text in English. Very fine copy - as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lexicon Uitgewers / Lexicon Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0074505084 ISBN 13: 9780074505083
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd impression . 2nd impression, 1988. Publication of 221 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: MaxiBooks, Paris, Frankreich
Comic
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Comme neuf.
Anbieter: MaxiBooks, Paris, Frankreich
Comic
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Comme neuf.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd Impression. English and Afrikaans text. The wraps are bit edge worn, creased and rubbed. Some tanning. Previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Minor marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Assen/Maastricht, Van Gorcum 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9023224175 ISBN 13: 9789023224174
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 232pp., 14 essays, illustrations, references, notes on authors. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 3: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Assen/Maastricht, Van Gorcum 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 9023229584 ISBN 13: 9789023229582
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: x, 250pp., 12 essays, illustrations, maps, tables, footnotes, bibliographical notes, notes authors. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 7: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 1999
ISBN 10: 9031328154 ISBN 13: 9789031328154
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 488 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Alga, Caulerpa Prolifera (S. A. J. of Cell Sci. 2) 1967. S. 465 - 472. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
H-Indolea cetic acid supplied to isolated coleus internodes (S. A. Plant Physiol. Vol. 44, No. 1) 1969. S. 27 - 36. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.