Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Guilford Press (edition Illustrated), 2004
ISBN 10: 1593850174 ISBN 13: 9781593850173
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983546712 ISBN 13: 9781983546716
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780914821. 6/8/2026 10:33:41 AM.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marzano Research Laboratory, 2021
ISBN 10: 1943360510 ISBN 13: 9781943360512
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1970
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's inscription inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: American Academy of Political, 1907
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1970
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0297961501.
Sprache: Türkisch
Verlag: Inkilap ve Aka oJ (er Jahre?), 1960
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Deutschland
weicher Einband. Zustand: Gut. Softcover,24x16,5 cm, 64 Seiten. Papier nachgedunkelt, kleiner Preisaufkleber hinten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand // Softcover,24x16,5 cm, 64 pages. Paper darkened with age, small price tag on the back, light wear, good condition. Bremen Çalg?c?lar?, In türkischer Sprache // Turkish language 60 gr.
EUR 28,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 5.50x0.78x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London : Faber and Faber Limited, 1946
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 328 pages plates, portraits 23 cm. Series: The Literature of cinema. Contents: Perspectives of a sociology of film -- On theatre [i.e. theater] and cinema ; Universal audiences ; Political philosophy -- The Elizabethan theatre and the modern cinema -- Impressions and reflections on children's cinema clubs -- Children and adolescents and the cinema -- Movies and conduct -- The content of films -- The adult and the cinema -- ConclusionsAppendixes: 1: Some observations on the drama among democratic nations -- 2: Children's cinemas and films in the Soviet Union -- 3: A modern psychologist on films -- 4: The new middle classes -- 5: Report to film research [Form]. Subjects: Motion pictures. Films. Motion pictures Social aspects. Cinema. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : Faber and Faber ltd, 1943
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First Hardback Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Boards dust-toned. Spine and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 148 pages 21 cm. Subjects; Political science France History. Political thought Politics France 19th century. Political science France. Communism France. Socialism In France. Sieyès, Emmanuel Joseph comte 1748-1836. Sorel, Georges 1847-1922. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Content is clean with slight toning. Book belongs to sticker to front end page.
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. F. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: U.S. Geological Survey, 1986
Karte
Zustand: very good. Miscellaneous Investigations Series. tan printed envelope, 2 sheets foldout maps, 1:250,000.