Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goosetree Press and Mindworm Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1888669144 ISBN 13: 9781888669145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Michael W. Kaluta; Neal Adams; Jeffrey Jones; Joe Kubert; Esteve Polls; Jon Bogdanove; Moshe Chaim Levy; Sofia Fedorov-Polonsky (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Jack Kirby; Mike Zeck; John Buscema; Gil Kane; Mike Mignola; John Dell (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. clean, tight copy. BP/music/rock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Pub, Warner Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0446517429 ISBN 13: 9780446517423
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 2002
ISBN 10: 0292725353 ISBN 13: 9780292725355
Anbieter: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. First edition thus. viii, 360 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. ; wraps. Traces the history of the border radio from the 1930s to the 1960s and describes how broadcasters pioneered direct sales advertising, used the radio as a political tool, popularized country music and rock, and introduced the electronic church.
Verlag: Marvel Comics Group, NY, 1976
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Illustrated by Jack Kirby (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated, entirely in color. Classic Comic Book, Brightly Colored, Collectible. Original Price 25 cents. The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean, showing only very light wear around edges. FINE. . Marvel Comics Series. Color Drawings. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 32 pp.
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Very light shelf-wear, light rubbing to jacket.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Todas las grandes historias de Thor reunidas en un único y poderoso volumen, pensado para aquellos que quieran leer por primera vez las aventuras del Dios del Trueno. Un recorrido completo a lo lago de la historia de Thor, desde sus primeras aventuras, en los años sesenta, hasta la actualidad, con gran cantidad de artículos explicativos para que no te pierdas en el alucinante Universo Marvel. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: Warner Books, New York, 1995
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Quarter black paper, blue paper boards. [20], 362 pp. [64] pp. B&W photos. Fine.
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / Second Print. Hardback copy in black boards with green cloth spine and gold gilt lettering. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 282pp. B/w photographs. Includes 33 1/3 RPM vinyl record. Not library copy, no inscriptions. Some rubbing to dustjacket edges. (23/6).
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,00
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 135,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 792 pages. 10.87x7.06x11.14 inches. In Stock.
EUR 116,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Comics, TV and movie writer Len Wein began his career in comics 40 years ago. He has been editor-in-chief of Marvel Comics, Disney Comics and Top Cow, as well as a senior editor at DC Comics. He is the co-creator of comic book series Swamp Thing, Human T.
Zustand: New. ALS WUNDER ALLTAG WURDEN Lange vor der ersten Mondlandung forderten auf den bunten Seiten vier Freunde die Gefahren des Alls heraus und kehrten veraendert zurueck. Das Zeitalter der Marvel-Comics hatte begonnen, gefolgt von einer Flut namhafter Charaktere. Do.
Verlag: Warner Books (1995), (New York), 1995
Anbieter: Quill & Brush, member ABAA, Middletown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. First edition. INSCRIBED WITH A DRAWING, "To Mike Baby -- Man did we have some fun / Wolfman Jack." Touch of faint soiling to page top edge, still bright and fine in fine dust jacket. Scarce signed. Signed.