Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1509805591 ISBN 13: 9781509805594
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1509805591 ISBN 13: 9781509805594
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1509805591 ISBN 13: 9781509805594
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,22
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). The Jungle Book (Macmillan Children's Books Paperback Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1447273079 ISBN 13: 9781447273073
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Kipling C.I.E., J. Lockwood; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books 17/01/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0330242407 ISBN 13: 9780330242400
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Kipling C.I.E., J. Lockwood; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). 1770115997. 2/3/2026 10:53:17 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0333274644 ISBN 13: 9780333274644
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Kipling C.I.E., J. Lockwood; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1447273079 ISBN 13: 9781447273073
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,56
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kipling C.I.E., J. Lockwood; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,45
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: very good. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Childrens books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1509805591 ISBN 13: 9781509805594
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Kipling, J. Lockwood; Drake, C. I. E.; Drake, W. H. (illustrator). reissue edition. 322 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: as new. Drake, W. H.; Lockwood Kipling, J. (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Zustand: good. Drake, W. H.; Lockwood Kipling, J. (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 277 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, 1965
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. J. Lockwood Kipling and W.H. Drake (illustrator). Reprint. Firmly bound and clean red cloth boards. Very faint foxing bands on the end papers, no writing inside. Creases, small tears, scuffing and dust spotting on jacket, not price clipped.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co, 1955
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. Soft red leather , elephant heaf in gilt, gilt decorations on spine, gilt top. Leather wear at extemities, wear and loss at spine ends, foxing on eps, inscription on ffep, foxing on sides, otherwise good. 400 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co, London, 1962
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. J. Lockwood Kipling (illustrator). The dustwrapper is lightly rubbed with some tanning, has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips and creases to the edges, price clip. The red boards are clean with some bumping and wear to the edges and corners, with clear small lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free, with some tanning. This book has 299 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan, London England, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333327985 ISBN 13: 9780333327982
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. J. Lockwood Kipling (illustrator). Reprint. Paperback. In this book, as in The Jungle Book, Kipling has drawn on his deep knowledge of India and the people and animals of the jungle to tell stories that have delighted innumerable readers. The best known are those about Mwgli, the wolf boy, and the animals who live in the jungle with him: Akela the lone wold, Bagheera the black panther, Baloo the brown bear and many more. But there are also tales of a Prime Minister who becomes a holy sage and the adventures of an Eskimo bou and girl. Illustrations. 299 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan, London England, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333327942 ISBN 13: 9780333327944
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. J. Lockwood Kipling and W. H. Drake (illustrator). Reprint. Paperback. In this book Kipling has drawn on his deep knowledge of India and the people and animals of the jungle to tell stories that have delighted innumerable readers. The best known are those about Mowgli, the wolf boy and the animals who live in the jungle with him: Akela the lone wold, Bagheera the black panther, Baloo the brown bear, and many maore. But there are also tales of seals in the distant Bering strait, and of Rikki-Tikki-Tavi, the mongoose with a way with snakes. There is also a fine study of the baggage animals that constitute 'Her Majest's Servants'. Illustrated. 277 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Read Books, United Kingdom, Alcester, 2020
ISBN 10: 152871461X ISBN 13: 9781528714617
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Kipling, J. Lockwood (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co, London, 1959
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFabric. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. J Lockwood Kipling and W H Drake (illustrator). Reprint. Red fabric covers with gilt titles to spine. Slight marking and some edge wear and fading. 277 unmarked pages with b/w illustrations. Binding good but book clearly read several times.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Kipling, J. Lockwood (illustrator). In.