Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471159379 ISBN 13: 9780471159377
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880483539 ISBN 13: 9780880483537
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471159379 ISBN 13: 9780471159377
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471159379 ISBN 13: 9780471159377
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Jobe, Wesley J. (illustrator). In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 216 S. B3545-147 9783893500246 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (edition 2nd ed. 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 0387791051 ISBN 13: 9780387791050
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd ed. 2016. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Posthumus, J.F. (illustrator). In.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: fine/vg+. fine 1st Edita 1976 edition hardcover with vg+ dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780471159377.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Edita Lausanne, 1976
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: edita, 1976
ISBN 10: 2880010144 ISBN 13: 9782880010140
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Zustand: gut gebundenes Buch mit Schutzumschlag / leichte Gebrauchsspuren / Versandkosten 5,5 Euro da über 1kg Gewicht.
paperbound, 4to 177 pp., ca. 500 ills. over de nostalgische tijd van paard en wagen; de paardenposterij; de koninklijke stallen, diligence, postkoets, landauer, etc.; goede conditie.
Verlag: Herrsching. Pawlak. ., 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
218 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. An excellent and detailed account. pp187. Illus. DW in archival sleeve. Heavy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Edita Lausanne, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Viking Press, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0670603988 ISBN 13: 9780670603985
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 197 pages : illustrations ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0670603988; 9780670603985 LCCN: 78-164993 ; LC: TL616; Q629.1332 R; Dewey: 629.133/22/09 ; OCLC: 403165 ; orange cloth with gold designs, in color pictorial dustjacket ; name on front endpaper ; "The stories are taken from eyewitness accounts, newspaper stories, reports to scientific bodies, from log-books, memoirs and letters. Eighteenth-century engravers, watercolourists, painters, and nineteenth- and twentieth-century photographers all contribute a wealth of dramatic illustration, much of which has never been published before.The last chapter of this book contains practical information about balloons. Fred Dolder, veteran balloon pilot, explains the construction of a modern balloon and the technique of flying it." ; numerous tipped-in color plates ; small dig on back cover of dustjacket, else FINE/VG. Book.
Verlag: Lausanne, Edita, 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Schweiz
Erhaltung okay, mit Schutzumschlag, dieser mit Gebrauchsspuren 220 Seiten Sprache: Französisch.
Verlag: Lausanne, Edita, 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Schweiz
Erhaltung okay, mit Schutzumschlag, dieser mit Gebrauchsspuren 220 Seiten Sprache: Französisch.
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 30,5x26,5cm 214 Seiten. Gewebe (Blauer Leinen). Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. bis gering gebräunt (Innen); Einband Außen hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren - im oberen Bereich stellenweise etwas randläsurig); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: Lausanne, Edita, 1971,, 1971
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
gr. in-4to, 220 p. avec 24 ill. en couleur et 281 ill. en noir et blanc, reliure en toile originale avec jaquette illustrée et étui en carton. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Schweden
London; Patrick Stevens & Lausanne; Edita, 1971. 31x26,5 cm. 197, (7) pp. Richly illustrated. Publisher's cloth with printed dustjacket. The jacket is slightly rubbed at spine ends and top corners, and has a few small speck on spine. A fine copy.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata ai bordi - leggere tracce d'umidita' Condizioni dell'interno: Leggere tracce d'umidita'.