Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Oxford, 1976; blue cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 336 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: LIKE NEW. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: FINE. 540pp. Entirely clean and sharp in like DJ.
Verlag: New York Paris, London. Colnaghi., 1994
Anbieter: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unpaginated. Self-flaps paper binding. Catalog of show/sale of art. Price list laid in, 58 items, prices ranging from $4500 to $900,000. Well illustrated, many color photos. One ultra-discrete institutional ownership stamp, clean, unmarked and well-kept otherwise.
EUR 17,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 148 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. light foxing and marks. small cut on front end page. a few annotations in text. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0292783876 ISBN 13: 9780292783874
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. very faint foxing. sound binding. very good condition. heavy book that will incur extra postage is ordered outside of south africa.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Published for the York Trust by the Council for British Archaeology, 1980
ISBN 10: 0900312564 ISBN 13: 9780900312564
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 101-156 pages : illustrations plans ; 25 cm. English text, English, French and German summaries. Three groups of samples (from an early or pre-Roman buried soil, overlying occupation deposits, and the fills of a well constructed in the 2nd century AD and probably back-filled in the 4th century) were subjected to pedological and biological analysis.
Verlag: Franklin & Marshall U., Pennsylvania, 1985
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in pictorial hard cover. College Yearbook with many photographs of students and university.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1987
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USA
Hall, J.W., Editor. The Trial of William Joyce. London: William Hodge, [1946]. Reprint. Birmingham: Legal Classics Library, 1987. Frontis., xii, 312 pp. Title printed in red and black. Calf, decorative gilt stamping, raised bands, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers, ribbon marker. Fine. $10. * Reprint of first Notable British Trials edition. A verbatim record of the trial for high treason of William Joyce.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Legal Classics Library / Gryphon Editions, Birmingham, 1987
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 593, 592 Pp. Full Grey Leather, All Edges Gilt, Marbled Endpapers, Silk Bookmark. Owner's Bookplate, With The Publisher's Letter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Hellenic Studies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0674012232 ISBN 13: 9780674012233
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 26,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Annenberg Foundation Trust At Sunnylands, JusticeLearning.org And Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195325702 ISBN 13: 9780195325706
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Original Wraps Softcovers/CDs. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Original Wraps: New 2006 Copyright In Original Pictorial Box-Packaged Slipcase In Soft Covers And CD-ROM Formats, Teaching The Constitution: A Project Of The Annenberg Foundation Trust At Sunnylands: Box-Packaged Set With Fourteen Soft Cover Items And Four CD-ROMS, As Follows: Our Constitution With Chapters 1-5, The US Constitution, Appendices 1 And 2, Constitutional Glossary, Further Reading, Websites, Museums And Historic Sites Related To The Constitution, Index, About The Authors, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 255 Pages And Pictorial Cover, The Pursuit Of Justice, Supreme Court Cases That Shaped America With Introduction: The Supreme Court As A Mirror Of America With Introduction, Chapters 1-23, Epilogue: We Are All Slaves To The Law, Appendix, Further Reading, Websites, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, About The Authors, 253 Pages And Pictorial Cover, Our Documents, 100 Milestone Documents From The National Archives With A Foreword By Michael Beschloss, Preface, Why These Documents? Further Reading, Illustrations, Photography, About The Authors, 256 Pages And Pictorial Cover, Our Rights, With Introduction, Chapters 1-25, Appendix: The Bill Of Rights, Time Line, Further Reading, Websites, Index, Illustrations, Maps, Full Color Photography, About The Author, 253 Pages And Pictorial Cover, Factory Sealed Set Of Five Pocket-Sized US Constitutions, What It Says, What It Means With Introduction By Caroline Kennedy And Afterword By David Eisenhower And Pictorial Covers, Factory Sealed Set Of Five Pocket-Sized Soft Cover Items Entitled Understanding Democracy WIth Pictorial Covers, Guides That Explain The Core Concepts Of Democracy In A Clear A-Z Format, Set Of Seven CD-ROMS Designed Exclusively And Specifically For Compatible Macintosh And Windows Devices Entitled Mandate: The President And The People, Our Constitution: A Conversation, Key Constitution Concepts And A Conversation On The Constitution: Judicial Independence, Conversations On The Constitution, The Constitution Project Documents, All In Original Pictorial Box-Packaged Slipcase In Original Wraps, ISBN 0195325702 (2006 Copyright) KK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792337689 ISBN 13: 9780792337683
Anbieter: Bramble Books, Ipswich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictoral boards. Clean Pages and nice firm square binding.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. jacket is rubbed, chipped and creased. light marks. sound binding. good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0268007071 ISBN 13: 9780268007072
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Viii, 304 Pp. Soft Cover Issue, First Printing Of Second Edition, 1978. Near Fine, No Marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Hodge and Company Limited, London, Edinburgh Glasgow, 1946
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Black & White photographs on glossy paper (illustrator). 1st Edition. 312pp. within scarlet cloth blind stamp ruled with device to upper cover and gilt title to the spine. One small mark to upper cover but otherwise in excellent shape and condition. From the library and with the bookplate of Radio Tjanst (Swedish station0 with a few rubber stamps throughout and with one to the fore-edge. In great condition and otherwise unmarked and without inscription. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. uk ed. edition. 102 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Garnett Evans and Co, Manchester:, 1923
Anbieter: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. HEMP W.J. HALL J.P. (illustrator). Limited Edition. In grey & white printed cloth, corners rubbed. Spine, black ink titles. Poor dust jacket with torn with loss. Internally, half title, frontis, [8], 9-64 pp, 26 illustrations (including 2 large folding maps), title page with no. 18 stamp to top corner (indicative of a limited edition?). (244*187 mm). An important report on the excavation of the Roman Fort between Capel Curig and Betws-y-Coed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber & Faber, London, 1952
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library hardback without dust jacket, usual library stamps & markings. Published 1952 by Faber & Faber, London. Blue boards little wornl, marked, edges worn & corners bumped, crown & foot of spine ragged, text block edges grubby & some handling marks to pages otherwise a clean, sound copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 42D*.
Verlag: Willam Hodge and Company, London, UK, 1946
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. viii, 312pp. Red cloth-covered boards; blind-embossed border and publisher's logo on front, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Boards and spine appear to be discoloured, rubbed corners and spine ends, bottom rear corner board cracked; a couple of bumps to edges. Txt block edges tanning and foxing. Pages just starting to age, volume little loose. Otherwise internally neat and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hall & Knight, New York, 2000
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Qto., 214 pages, illustrated. A Very Good clean copy.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Facsimile reprint edition, published by The Legal Classics Library, Birmingham, Alabama, 1987. Copy number 9462., 1987
Fine condition. Full leather black decorative binding. Bookplate on front endpaper. Previous owner's blind stamp at bottom of facsimile title page. 312 pages. All edges gilt. Ribbon bookmark. Marbled endpapers.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 321 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 466 pages. 8.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107066026 ISBN 13: 9781107066021
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Dark green hardback: firm and square with strong joints. Just a non-text page showing a small 'damaged' stamp. Even so this book is not showing any defects whatsoever. Looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Provides practitioners, policy-makers, and academics with the concepts, models and tools needed to identify and test robust, sustainable, and resilient strategies for the provision of national infrastructure.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.25x6.13x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0292783876 ISBN 13: 9780292783874
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. edge wear on the jacket. a bit marked. gift inscription. this copy is signed by David and Betty Evans. sound binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.