Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Russian Information Services, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1880100568 ISBN 13: 9781880100561
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Russian Information Services, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1880100568 ISBN 13: 9781880100561
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 091039511X ISBN 13: 9780910395113
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: J. Hirnfosch. 29, 255-278 (1988).,, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES29]. Deu 400g.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 470 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 48. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780471931539.
Reviews of topical problems, Physics - Uspekhi 44 (5), 2001, spirale, format A4, 32 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chichester, John Wiley & Sons Ltd. 04.1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0471931535 ISBN 13: 9780471931539
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 26,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 350 p., Good condition. Ex.-library-copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 875.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. XXV, 470 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w15146 0471104922 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Moskva, Voennoe Izdatel'stvo Ministerstva Oborony SSSR, ,, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
920 S., OLn., gutes Exemplar, Sprache: englisch/russisch.
Verlag: Eksmo, 2025
ISBN 10: 5042273549 ISBN 13: 9785042273544
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 288 Language: Russian. Chestnaja istorija pary, proshedshej krizis, no ne razvod. Masha i Ljonja rasskazyvajut o svoikh izmenakh, ssorakh i muchitelnykh somnenijakh - bez sovetov i nazidanij, tolko lichnyj opyt. Oni razbirajut, kak detskie travmy vlijajut na otnoshenija, pochemu molchanie razrushaet blizost i chto pomogaet ejo vernut. Eta kniga - ne pro "nado sokhranit semju ljuboj tsenoj", a pro vybor, kotoryj est dazhe v tupike. Dlja tekh, kto v krizise, no eschjo ne gotov stavit tochku. 9785042273544.
Verlag: Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 1968
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 298 pp., PAPERBACK EDITION, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Znanie, 1984
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Budushchemu rabochemu - o prave. Posobie dlya slushatelej.
Verlag: Ann Arbor, Michigan: Ardis., 1980
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 62 pp. Text in Russian. Very good in stapled wraps. Reprint of copy published in 1921 by "Alkonst" reprinted by "Ardis" in 1980. Minor staining to cover.
Verlag: C. 1960's., 1960
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 62 pp. Text in Russian. Very good in stapled wraps. Reprint of copy published in 1921 by "Alkonst", c. in 1960's. Minor foxing and staining to covers.
Verlag: ca. 1960s., 1960
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 62 pp. Text in Russian. Very good in stapled wraps. Reprint of copy published in 1921 by "Alkonst", c. in 1960's. Minor foxing and staining to cover.
Verlag: ca. 1960s., 1960
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 62 pp. Text in Russian. Very good in stapled wraps. Reprint c. in 1960's. Owner's name in pencil f.e.p.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 350 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w04939 9780471931539 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Verlag: Orion, 1996
ISBN 10: 5850950710 ISBN 13: 9785850950712
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. Kto i za chto ubil Vlada Listeva? Yavilsya li on razmennoj monetoj v borbe mogushchestvennykh finansovo-promyshlennykh grupp? Ili stal opasnym konkurentom v borbe za informatsionnoe prostranstvo, a mozhet byt i za vysshuyu vlast v strane? A mozhet, byvshij vedushchij Polya chudes znal slishkom mnogo bukv v kakom-nibud slova: Ili slishkom mnogo slov? Sledstvie topchetsya na meste. Nikto uzhe ne verit v to, chto ubijtsy budut najdenyNr.
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; 9780471104926.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Scientific, Amsterdam, 1974
ISBN 10: 0444411593 ISBN 13: 9780444411594
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
464 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 0444411593 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, leichte Rückstände vom Rückenschild, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 192 Language: Russian. V uchebnom posobii soderzhatsja materialy, osveschajuschie zhiznennyj put, nauchnuju, pedagogicheskuju i obschestvennuju dejatelnost vydajuschikhsja rossijskikh uchenykh, vnesshikh bolshoj vklad v stanovlenie i razvitie kak uchebnoj distsipliny, tak i otrasli "Rastenievodstvo" v tselom so vtoroj poloviny XVIII do vtoroj poloviny XX veka.Posobie prednaznacheno dlja studentov agrarnykh kolledzhej i tekhnikumov, obuchajuschikhsja po spetsialnostjam "Agronomija" i "Tekhnologija proizvodstva i pererabotki selskokhozjajstvennoj produktsii". 9785811463633.
Verlag: Strojizdat
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. Uchebnik dlya vuzov, obuchayushchikhsya po spetsialnosti 'Arkhitektura'. Soderzhit osnovnye polozheniya rascheta staticheski opredelimykh i staticheski neopredelimykh sistem. V otdelnykh glavakh ispolzovany matrichnye formy resheniya uravnenij dlya opredeleniya usilij i peremeshchenij. Privedeny svedeniya o primenenii EVM.
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. Kniga, v osnovnom, soderzhit stati Rossijskikh arkheologov i posvyashchena pamyati odnogo iz vedushchikh Ryazanskikh arkheologov - Viktora Pavlovicha chelyapova.
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: As New. Kak obrazovat formu mnozhestvennogo chisla slova dno? Pochemu slovo biennale mozhet otnositsya k lyubomu iz trekh rodov? Kak pravilno: ezzhaj ili poezzhaj? Otvety na eti i mnogie drugie voprosy daet Slovar grammaticheskikh trudnostej russkogo yazyka. Slovar pomozhet uchashchimsya razobratsya v takoj neprostoj oblasti russkogo yazyka, kak grammatika. Alfavitnyj ukazatel v kontse slovarya oblegchaet poisk nuzhnykh slov.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1968
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. Jerusalem 1968. Translated from the Russian. Sm.4to., 298pp., wraps. Institution stamp on front. VG,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ann Arbor-Humphrey Science Publishers, Ann Arbor, 1970
ISBN 10: 0250399601 ISBN 13: 9780250399604
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Used book, a clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding, ex-library copy with usual markings. Text itself is clean. issued without a jacket. Ann Arbor & London: Ann Arbor-Humphrey Science Publishers, 1970. First English edition. First printing. Hardcover. Original publisher s yellow cloth, stamped in brown. Issued without dust jacket, as published. Octavo. xii, 402 pages. Illustrated with tables, reaction schemes, molecular diagrams, and analytical charts. Translated from the Russian by J. Schmorak. A comprehensive technical handbook devoted to the analytical chemistry of rare and dispersed elements, intended for professional chemists, metallurgists, and laboratory researchers. The volume systematically treats the qualitative and quantitative determination of rare elements across the periodic table, with emphasis on trace analysis and separation techniques. Individual chapters detail classical and instrumental analytical methods, including gravimetric, titrimetric, spectrophotometric, polarographic, and extraction-based procedures. The text provides step-by-step laboratory procedures, lists of reagents, detection limits, interferences, and comparative method reliability. Extensive tabular material summarizes reaction conditions, selectivity, sensitivity, and analytical accuracy. Special attention is given to rare earth elements, actinides, and less commonly encountered metals of industrial and geochemical importance. The work concludes with multiple technical appendices, comprehensive bibliographical references for each section, and a detailed index for laboratory use. A standard mid-century reference for analytical laboratories dealing with rare elements in metallurgy, geology, nuclear chemistry, and materials science, representing the authoritative Soviet analytical chemistry tradition made accessible to English-language researchers. The authors are three Soviet analytical chemists, all active in mid-20th-century inorganic and analytical chemistry: A. I. Busev, the lead author and the most prominent of the three. Busev was a well-known Soviet specialist in analytical chemistry of rare and trace elements, particularly separation methods, complexation, and quantitative analysis. He authored and co-authored several authoritative laboratory manuals used in Soviet research institutes and technical universities. V. G. Tiptsova (co-author) worked in analytical and inorganic chemistry, contributing especially to method development and reagent systems for the detection and measurement of rare elements. Her work appears primarily in collaborative institutional publications rather than standalone monographs. V. M. Ivanov (co-author) was involved in applied analytical chemistry, with a focus on laboratory techniques, tables, and procedural standardization for trace-element analysis. This book reflects the Soviet school of analytical chemistry, which emphasized exhaustive procedural detail, reproducibility, and comparative method analysis. Authorship in this period was often collective and institutional; the authority of the work lies less in individual celebrity and more in its role as a state-level technical reference later translated for Western laboratories during the Cold War era.