Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B E S Pub Co (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0812063139 ISBN 13: 9780812063134
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Les ?ditions de l'homme, 1996
ISBN 10: 2761913477 ISBN 13: 9782761913478
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Dresden, J.Bettenhausen, um 1902., 1902
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW-Postkarte].
EUR 23,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 353 Pp. First Edition, Softcover Issue, Not Signed, With Tipped-In P. Ii Providing Updated Publication Information . Fine. With A Signed Letter From The Author Providing His Background Information. Peter Bladen, (1922-2001) Was An Australian Poet Born At Perth; An Ancestor, Thomas Bladen, Was Governor Of Maryland 1742-1746. He Was Educated At The University Of Western Australia, And The University Of Melbourne. He Traveled Extensively Through Australia, Working In The 1960S As A Journalist And Writer, Including Writing For The Mavis Bramston Show. His First Book, The Old Ladies At Newington (1953) , Won The Commonwealth Jubilee Literary Prize. In The 1980S He Moved To Turkey, Where He Became A Muslim And Took The Name Yusuf Bladen-Pryor.
EUR 28,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Berwick Gymnasium, 1995
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. World Ship Society: London, 1978. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Internal pages bright and clean, binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 35,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bern, Haller, 1798
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroschiert. Zustand: Gut. 70 S. Guter Zustand. Bleistiftanstreichungen am Rand. Einige Seiten eselsohrig. Hinterer Buchdeckel und letzte Seiten unten eingerissen. Seitenschnitt fleckig. Leichte Knickspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 255.
Verlag: An Cl?chomhar,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1906882371 ISBN 13: 9781906882372
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1994. An Ch?ad Chl? Hardback. Fil?ocht. 88pp. First edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Cl? Mercier, 1973
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1973. Paperback. Good copy with light shelf wear. Light sunning. Text in Irish. Light nicks to cover. . . . .
Verlag: An Cl?chomhar Tta, 1994
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1994. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. Text in Irish. . . . .
Verlag: An Cl?chomhar Tta, 1986
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Text in Irish. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Verlag F. Daeniker, Switzerland, 1111
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 12 colour plates ith 57 illustrations true to nature (illustrator). Undated edition. Creases, scuffing and dust spotting on cover and spine.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rüegger Verlag;, 1975
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 308 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Thomas Nelson and Sons, London, 1930. Hard Cover gilt titles to red cloth First Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall" 256 pages. Part of the Nelson Classics series No 341, with illustrations by an early MS, small tear to bottom dj Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1848223919 ISBN 13: 9781848223912
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Grove Press, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 0802114547 ISBN 13: 9780802114549
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition ; 1st printing ; slate-gray cloth with gold lettering, in gold, black, white and red colored dustjacket ; "Han Wei T'ien, a man who spent twenty-six years in the prison camps of Communist China, recalls spending two years down a well, mass executions in the Tilan prison, and braving temperatures as low as fifty degrees below zero" ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1848223919 ISBN 13: 9781848223912
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,87
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Inhalt u.a.: Gustav Kirk - Das Naturschutzgebiet Amphibientiotope Hohenbüchen. Hauck,Michael - Die Flora des Südostteils des Naturschutzgebietes Amphibienbiotope Hohenbüchen von 1985 bis 1987. 30 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Selbstverlag. Delligsen. 1988. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: mehrsprachig/multilingual.
Anbieter: West Cove UK, Wellington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. Slight tan to page edges. Softcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> It is not difficult to provide a description of the basic composition and general effect of any one of the numerous photomontages produced over the past quarter of a century or so by John Stezaker, to which he refers collectively as the Masks. A single, standard-size vintage picture postcard, sometimes in colour, some-times not, depicting a landscape is superimposed on a somewhat larger, black-and-white photographic publicity portrait of a film actor or actress of modest repute from the 1950s or 1960s, occluding almost all of his or her face. The precise position of the postcard is, in each individual case, evidently dictated by a partial formal congruity, generally a correspondence of line or lines, between the otherwise incongruous content of the two photographs. The continuity of the sweep of a hairline, the curl of a lip, the squint of an eye, or the curve of a jaw with the lineaments of a cascading waterfall, a natural rock formation, or a hill-top treeline, invites the viewer's gaze t.
EUR 29,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rüegger Verlag, Dissenhofen (CH), 1975
22 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. V; 308 Seiten Softcover. Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Bibliotheksrückenschild mit Klebeband am unteren Buchrücken. Buchrücken leicht bestoßen. Hinterer Innendeckel bedruckt. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Mit Illustrationen und Tabellen im Text. Teilweise ganzseitig. Seite 2 und 3 minimal fleckig. Sonst innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. B10-01-03A|L45 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.