Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ has some edge wear and creasing. Small name to endpaper.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1947
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1956
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 1962 edition. Book Club edition. (sports stories) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Corners lightly bumped. Gift inscription in pink ink on fep. DJ has light edgewear.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton New York
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton & CO., 1968
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. First Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. B&W Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. This former library book has many markings and stamps. Text is tight and clean.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DUTTON, 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. DUTTON, 1967 January 1967 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton and Co., 1971
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents, library stamps/labels etc to endpapers.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton, 1963
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some light edge wear and creasing. Front endpaper has the top edge clipped.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 1949 edition. Reading copy only. Front hinge cracked. A few or the b/w pictures in the rear are detached and possibly lacking. (sports, tales) From the archive Basketball Hall of Famer Morgan Wootten. Wootten was the head coach for the legendary DeMatha Catholic High School for 46 seasons.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Dutton, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. First edition stated. Hardcover in olive green cloth stamped in black. 320 pp. with an additional 16 page section of photos at rear. A tight, fine example, in near fine dust jacket with a touch of rubbing to the tips. Anthology of the best sports stories written in 1963 by such writers as Hal Lebovitz, Jerry Izenberg, Tim Cohane, Red Smith, Milton Gross, Jimmy Breslin, Wirt Gammon and many others. Included are stories of the World Series and other baseball pieces, football, boxing, golf, basketball, horse racing, tennis, hockey, track and field, auto racing, skiing, etc. The photos include: the Patterson-Liston fight, Knicks basketball, Night Train land tackling Jim Brown, Sandy Koufax and John Roseboro after their World Series clinching win, hockey goaling Terry Sawchuck of the Red Wings, and others.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (Sports, Literature Collections) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. 1958 edition. (sports stories ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Dutton, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good first edition hardcover is rubbed at the spine ends and corners, white spotting on the boards, clean text.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library copy with expected markings and stampings.
Verlag: Dutton, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library copy.