Introduction william buckley (11 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First edition, published by Regnery Gateway, Chicago, 1982. 1982
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very good with good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a one by two inch chip at top back edge near spine, is worn at spine tips, and is rubbed at the corners. 191 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row 1985
Serie: Hudson Group Books, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Hudson Group Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,78
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPearlydewdrops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,85
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPearlydewdrops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,79
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. NO DUST JACKET and 2cm tear and dent to lower rear cover/spine binding. Some page margins have a wavy appearance but this does not afect illustrations or text. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

Seeing Through the Eye: Malcolm Muggeridge on Faith
Kuhne, Cecil (Editor)/ Buckley, William F. (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,53
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 241 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Hirschfeld's Harlem
Hirschfeld, Al/ Saroyan, William (Introduction by)/ Buckley, Gail Lumet (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,90
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 128 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPearlydewdrops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,30
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,68
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 172 pages. 12.25x10.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FrankreichPapier Mouvant
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,00
EUR 32,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Très bon. 1. 172 pages : illustrations en couleurs, cartes ; 25,4 x 30,5 x 2,3 cm || Texte anglais || Sans aucune inscription.

American Conservative Thought in the Twentieth Century
Buckley, William F. (Editor)/ Pilon, Roger (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,30
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 554 pages. 5.75x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, IL 1959
- Signiert
Anbieter: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, USABurnside Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 667,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Later Printing. Sixth printing. Signed by William F. Buckley, Jr. on the front free endpaper and inscribed to the former owner, Portland lawyer Ridgway "Dick" K. Fowley, Jr. xvi, 240pp. Bound in publisher's navy cloth-affect with spine lettered in silver. Near Fine with… light wear at spine ends and slight rubbing to boards. Bookplate of Foley on front pastedown and bookseller's ticket at rear pastedown. In a Very Good unclipped dust jacket with toning and rubbing, light edge wear and chip to rear panel; jacket states "fifth printing" on front flap. A highly influential and contentious defense of conservative values by National Review founder William Buckley Jr., who claimed that higher education (Yale, in particular) was anti-Christian and anti-capitalist. The devoutly Catholic political commentator defined the conservative movement in the mid-20th century with this work.