Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1981
Anbieter: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Deutschland
Journal of the Japanese Association of Petroleum Technologists 46: 301-313, 7 figs 8vo, offprint, in Japanese, English abstract.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Science Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591407230 ISBN 13: 9781591407232
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 342 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 905.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 25,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix,296, 32 pages of plates, 9 figures, and 45 tables, a presentation copy signed by Tamotsu Nishizawa, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [0333764897]. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. In a cardboard slip case. GR(R).
Verlag: Hoikusha, (Osaka, Japan), 1985
ISBN 10: 4586540370 ISBN 13: 9784586540372
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Fifth edition. Translated by Patricia Massy. 24mo. 124pp. Profusely illustrated from color and black and white photographs. Very faint crease on the cover, else fine in pictorial wrappers. Issued as No. 37 of Hoikusha's Color Book Series.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
60 figs., incl. 7 in color, XXII, 228 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Teaching with Educational Technology in the 21st Century: The Case of the Asia Pacific Region This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
250 ills., XVIII, 394 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. SONDERAKTION! Mindestens 50 % Ermäßigung auf den aktuellen Ladenpreis. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 38,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 296p hardback with pictorial laminated jacket, as new, pages clean with charts, plates and index, as new Language: English.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2003. 16 x 24 cm. XVI, 194 S. XVI, 194 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Keio University International Symposia for Life Sciences and Medicine). Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
spruce seedlings (S. A. Plant & Cell Physiol. 19, 1) 1978. S. 1 - 6. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Tome 10. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Volume 10. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
chlorophyllide A (S. A. Photosynthesis V. Chloroplast Development) S. 55 - 64. m. zahlr. Abb.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 1981. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: (Japanese Publisher), 2001
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: Japanese, English summaries.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
undegraded pea phytochrome by laser flash excitation (S. A. Plant & Cell Physiol. 21, 8) 1980. S. 1619 - 1625. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck Offprint.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Protochlorophyllide to Chlorophyllide a (S. A. Plant & Cell Ohysiol. 22, 2) 1981. S. 197 - 204. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck Offprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: External catalogues UK (10/2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 1421523132 ISBN 13: 9781421523132
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781421523132.
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781421549293.
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781421522814.