Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Series: Econometrics and Operations Research 197p cloth with brown jacket, this copy discarded from the library of the Manchester Institute of Science & Technology, library stamps, old fashioned loan pocket to back cover, front endpaper missing, some traces of use, still a good copy Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Helsinki., 1958
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in library binding 1958. Societas Scientiarum Fennica. Commentationes Humanarum Litterarum XXIV.1. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {157 pages}.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 99 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Acta Universitatis Ouluensis, Oulu, 1972
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 511pp printed card covers, ownership signature and bookplate.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781138854147.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Zustand: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781138854147.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 1. 209 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tampere, Research Institute for Social Sciences, 1997
ISBN 10: 9514441400 ISBN 13: 9789514441400
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Tampere : University of Tampere, Research Institute for Social Sciences, 1997. Paperback. 251 pp. (Publications / University of Tampere, 17/1997). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789514441400. Keywords : ,
Verlag: Helsinki
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
8vo. Pp. 72, 32 diagrs. (1 fold.), tabs., refs. Plain ew wrappers. - Based largerly on pollen research.
Verlag: Helsinki, 1989
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 56 S., 30 cm, Ecke leicht gebogen. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heidelberg,Springer-Verlag, 1968
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstausgabe
21 x 28 cm Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1st edition. 205 Seiten / pages roter broschierter Einband im Quartformat; gutes, innen sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplarmit einigen graph. Darstellungen - well-kept paperback copy releases among srial: Lectur Notes in Operations Resaerch and mathematical Economics Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Hardcover. 197 p Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand. 9783540052241 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XI, 202 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. 516 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 865.
Verlag: New York, John Wiley & Sons, ,, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
481 S./pp., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Bibliotheksexemplar in sehr gutem Zustand / exlibrary in excellent condition (Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents fine, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anstreichungen / no underlining or remarks, nicht in Folie eingeschlagen / not wrapped up in foil), Sprache: englisch.
Verlag: Helsinki, 1980
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 8vo. pp [27]. Publisher's colour illustrated brown covers lettered in white. Illustrated throughout in black and white and colour. Exhibition catalogue. Text in Finnish. Very good condition with light shelfwear at edges.
Anbieter: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finnland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Get to know the fun and tasty world of Finnish food. This lively guide introduces Finland's most famous dishes and food traditions in a friendly and easy-to-read way. Full of practical tips and insights, it shows you how to enjoy local flavors, understand dining customs, and feel at home at the Finnish table. Text in English. 143 pp. Back cover has remains of a price tag.
Verlag: Theologische Uitgeverij Narratio, Gorinchem, 1991
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Wrappers (paperback) 176 pp. - (small signs of use, although good copy).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Gaudeamus, 2024
ISBN 10: 9523452762 ISBN 13: 9789523452763
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 180 Language: Finnish. 9789523452763.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Sans date
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Fine. Très bon état. Sans date. Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tampere, 45, 1997
ISBN 10: 9514441400 ISBN 13: 9789514441400
Anbieter: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finnland
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Text in English. 251 pp. Title page has inscription by Matti Hyvärinen. Minor shelfwear. The institutions of social science are international through and through. We read the very same books, don't we?The really big names travel well from country to country. Everything is OK, right? Oh, come on! Have you ever tried to practice social science on the periphery? (Well, which regions actually belong to the periphery is a negotiable fact but, after all. what is not?) Have you ever tried to practice social science in a language which has just five million active speakers? Try once, and you will soon know. how fantastically easy it is to translate social, political, and cultural phenomena into other languages: We have tried it and in this book we proudly present the main department of the Research Institute for Social Sciences (RISS), University of Tampere, Finland, Northern Europe, to an international audience. This book, written by the staff of the RISS, tries to cover the topics and problems under investigation at our Institute, in all of its plurality. We assume that you do not count yourself as being in the company of those who voluntarily read leaflets, therefore we approach you with this book. The contributors discuss various institutions from newspapers, elections, racism, the perfect community, judical decisions, science, and autobiography to the political language of power, and endeavor to present themselves as well. Nevertheless, the institution in charge is the Research Institute for Social Sciences.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer, 1970
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Wie neu. 122 Seiten ex LIbrary Book aus einer Unternehmensbibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer, 1970
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.