Zustand: Good. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1409363848 ISBN 13: 9781409363842
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Fine. 5th Revised edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1409363848 ISBN 13: 9781409363842
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 5th Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1409363848 ISBN 13: 9781409363842
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 5th Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 02/08/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 000198361X ISBN 13: 9780001983618
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 253p, with 16 pages of plates and 40 figures in the text, a Fine hardback in a near fine dustwrapper (the red title-lettering on its 'spine' has faded to salmon pink but is perfectly visible as in the stock photo) [0715354787]. Part of the 'Industrial Britain' series.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Graham Humphreys (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Absolute End!: Some More of the World's Worst Jokes (Piccolo Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Graham Humphreys (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Graham Humphreys (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Humphreys, Graham; Allman, Howard; Atkinson, Sue (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027810828 ISBN 13: 9780027810820
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0575019522 ISBN 13: 9780575019522
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Graham Humphreys (illustrator). Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 128 pages good and clean with clear print. Presume this to ex library due to the fly sheet torn out. Minor foxing on edge of pages. Black and white photographs and illustrations. 'Why is that man called Mr. Sadler? - and that road Northgate Street? When was cheese a penny a pound? the answers could well be found in this book!
EUR 14,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Humphreys, Graham; Allman, Howard; Atkinson, Sue (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Humphreys, Graham (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0715354787.
Zustand: Good. Humphreys, Graham; Allman, Howard; Atkinson, Sue (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Humphreys, Graham; Allman, Howard; Atkinson, Sue (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 194 pages. 7.25x4.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: World, LCCN/c 1969, Am printing. Reinforced full col cloth binding; 93 pp., 1973
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Hardcover. /Graham Humphreys, illustrator. (illustrator). CONDITION: Very Good without jacket; two marker crossout stamps on endpaper, ow as new. Juvenile hardback. Short chapters and numerous illustrations tell the story of two little pigs on the run. By a well known author of older children's books. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Graham Humphreys, illustrator.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 210 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.48 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. Graham Humphreys (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.